Tennis: Australian Open men's draw

Reuters


Draw for the Australian Open men's singles in Melbourne starting Monday (x denotes seeding):
                  
Novak Djokovic (SRB x1) v Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Frances Tiafoe (USA) v Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Reilly Opelka (USA) v Lu Yen-hsun (TPE)
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) v Taylor Fritz (USA
Stan Wawrinka (SUI x17) v Pedro Sousa (POR)
Martin Fucsovics (HUN) v Marc Polmans AUS
Corentin Moutet (FRA) v John Millman (AUS)
Federico Coria (ARG) v Milos Raonic (CAN x14)
Gael Monfils (FRA x10) v Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) v Pedro Martinez (ESP)
Aljaz Bedene (SLO) v Alexander Bublik (KAZ)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v Dusan Lajovic (SRB x23)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA x32) v Dennis Novak (AUT)
Moimir Kecmanovic (SRB) v Kamil Majchrzak (POL)
Taro Daniel (JPN) v Maxime Cressy (USA)
Marcos Giron (USA) v Alexander Zverev (GER x6)
Dominic Thiem (AUT x3) v Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Dominik Koepfer (GER) v Hugo Dellien (BOL)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR) v Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) v Ugo Humbert (FRA x29)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL x18) v Marin Cilic (CRO)
Alex Bolt (AUS) v Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) v Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Kei Nishikori (JPN) v Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP x15)
Denis Shapovalov (CAN x11) v Jannik Sinner (ITA)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) v Bernard Tomic (AUS)
Damir Dzumhur (BIH) v James Duckworth (AUS)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) v Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN x20) 
Benoit Paire (FRA x 25) v Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Gianluca Mager (ITA) v Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
Federico Delbonis (ARG) v Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Elias Ymer (SWE) v Diego Schwartzman (ARG x8)
Andrey Rublev (RUS x7) v Yannick Hanfmann (GER)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA) v Andrej Martin (SVK)
Li Tu (AUS) v Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Sam Querrey (USA) v Lorenzo Sonego (ITA x31) 
Casper Ruud (NOR x24) v Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) v Tommy Paul (USA)
Christopher O'Connell (AUS) v Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Radu Albot (MDA) v Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP x12)
David Goffin (BEL x13) v Alexei Popyrin (AUS)
Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) v Mikael Torpegaard (DEN)
Mackenzie McDonald (USA) v Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Guido Pella (ARG) v Borna Coric (CRO x22)
Filip Krajinovic (SRB x28) v Robin Haase (NED)
Pablo Andujar (ESP) v Quentin Halys (FRA)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) v Attila Balazs (HUN)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN) v Daniil Medvedev (RUS x4)
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE x5) v Gilles Simon (FRA)
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) v Kwon Soon-woo (KOR)
Botic Van de Zandshhulp (NED) v Carlos Alcaraz (ESP)
Mikael Ymer (SWE) v Hubert Hurkacz (POL x26)
Karen Khachanov (RUS x19) v Aleksander Vukic (AUS)
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) v Sumit Nagal (IND)
Tomas Machac (CZE) v Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Kevin Anderson (RSA) v Matteo Berrettini (ITA x9)
Fabio Fognini (ITA x16) v Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
Henri Laaksonen (SUI) v Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Pablo Cuevas (URU) v Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Tennys Sandgren (USA) v Alex De Minaur (AUS x21)
Dan Evans (GBR x30) v Cameron Norrie (GBR)
Ilya Ivashka (BLR) v Roman Safiullin (RUS)
Michael Mmoh (USA) v Victor Troicki (SRB)
Laslo Djere (SRB) v Rafael Nadal (ESP x2)


>