Watch live this week: the best of football and tennis!
European club football is back with a bang, with the Milan derby and a top-of-the-table LaLiga clash plus the WTA Finals kick off LIVE on beIN SPORTS this week.
Subscribe to beIN SPORTS to access the world's biggest names in the best leagues
Good news! Additional matches are available via beIN CONNECT
The non-stop sport continues* on beIN SPORTS and beIN SPORTS CONNECT with LaLiga, as well as:
- Serie A - headlined by Inter Milan v AC Mian
- Bundesliga
- MLS
- Ligue 1
- AFCON 2019 Qualifiers
- Brasileiro
- WTA Finals
- Motorsport
- League One
*Fixtures subject to change, please refer to our EPG for the most up-to-date TV schedule information and keep track of which additional matches are available on Xtra via CONNECT here.
Monday 15 October
- League Two: Colchester v Crawley, 1am AEDT beIN 2
- Brasileiro: Internacional v Sao Paulo, 6am AEDT beIN 1
- Brasileiro: Atletico PR v Sport, 9am AEDT beIN 1
- WTA Kremlin Cup: Day 1 10.30pm AEDT beIN 3
Tuesday 16 October
- WTA: Kremlin Day 2, 9pm AEDT beIN 3
- AFCON 2019 Qualifiers: Comoros v Morocco, 11pm AEDT beIN 1
- AFCON 2019 Qualifiers: Malawi v Cameroon, 11.30pm AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
Wednesday 17 October
- AFCON 2019 Qualifiers: eSwatini v Egypt, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- AFCON 2019 Qualifiers: Niger v Tunisia, 2am AEDT beIN 1
- WTA: Kremlin Day 2, 4am AEDT beIN 3
- AFCON 2019 Qualifiers: Libya v Nigeria, 5am AEDT beIN 1
- WTA: Kremlin Day 3, 7pm AEDT beIN 3
- WTA: Luxembourg Day 1, 10pm AEDT beIN 1
Thursday 18 October
- WTA: Luxembourg Day 1, 3am AEDT beIN 1
- MLS: Orlando v Seattle, 10.40am AEDT beIN 3
- MLS: DC United v Toronto, 10.40am AEDT beIN 1
- MLS: Vancouver v Sporting KC, 1.10pm AEDT beIN 1
- WTA: Kremlin Day 4, 8pm AEDT beIN 3
- WTA: Luxembourg Day 2, 10pm AEDT beIN 1
Friday 19 October
- WTA: Kremlin Day 4, 12.30am AEDT beIN 3
- WTA: Kremlin Day 4, 2.30am AEDT beIN 3
- MLS: Real Salt Lake v New England, 12.40pm AEDT beIN 1
- WTA: Kremlin Day 5, 11pm AEDT beIN 3
Saturday 20 October
- WTA: Luxembourg Day 3, 2am AEDT beIN 1
- WTA: Luxembourg Day 3, 4am AEDT beIN 1
- Turkish Super Lig: Galatasaray v Bursaspor, 4.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: Frankfurt v Dusseldorf, 5.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- EFL: Sheffield Wednesday v Middlesbrough, 5.45am AEDT beIN 2
- Ligue 1: Lyon v Nimes, 5.45am AEDT beIN 3
- LaLiga: Celta Vigo v Alaves, 6am AEDT beIN 1
- Argentine SuperLiga: Colon v River, 11.15am AEDT beIN 1
- WTA: Kremlin Day 6, 9pm AEDT beIN 3
- LaLiga: Real Madrid v Levante, 10pm AEDT beIN 2
Sunday 21 October
- WTA: Luxembourg Day 4, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Serie A: Roma v SPAL, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: Wolfsburg v Bayern, 12.30am AEDT beIN 3
- Bundesliga: Stuttgart v Borussia Dortmund, 12.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: Augsburg v RB Leipzig, 12.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: Leverkusen v Hannover, 12.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: Nuremberg v Hoffenheim, 12.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- EFL: Brentford v Bristol City, 1am AEDT beIN 1
- LaLiga: Valencia v Leganes, 1.15am AEDT beIN 2
- Ligue 1: PSG v Amiens, 2am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Serie A: Juventus v Genoa, 3am AEDT beIN 3
- Turkish Super Lig: Sivasspor v Fenerbahce, 3am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: Schalke v Werder Bremen, 3.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- EFL: Derby v Sheffield United, 3.30am AEDT beIN 1
- LaLiga: Villarreal v Atletico Madrid, 3.30am AEDT beIN 2
- Ligue 1: Strasbourg v Monaco, 5am AEDT beIN 3
- Serie A: Udinese v Napoli, 5.30am AEDT beIN 1
- LaLiga: Barcelona v Sevilla, 5.45am AEDT beIN 2
- Brasileiro: Sao Paulo v Atletico, 6am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Argentine SuperLiga: BOCA v Rosario, 7.45am AEDT beIN 1
- Brasileiro: Sport v Vasco, 9am AEDT beIN 3
- WTA Finals: Day 1, 8pm AEDT beIN 3
- LaLiga: Rayo v Getafe, 9pm AEDT beIN 2
- Serie A: Frosinone v Empoli: 9.30pm AEDT beIN 1
- WTA Finals: Day 1, 10.30pm AEDT beIN 3
- SPFL: Hamilton v Rangers, 11.30pm AEDT beIN 2
Monday 22 October
- Ligue 1: Montpellier v Bordeaux, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Serie A: Parma v Lazio, 12am AEDT beIN 1
- Serie A: Bologna v Torino, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Serie A: Chievo v Atalanta, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: Hertha Berlin v Freiburg, 12.30am AEDT beIN 3
- LaLiga: Eibar v Athletic Bilbao, 1.15am AEDT beIN 2
- Ligue 1: St Etienne v Rennes, 2am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: Monchengladbach v Mainz, 3am AEDT beIN 3
- Serie A: Fiorentina v Cagliari, 3am AEDT beIN 1
- Turkish Super Lig: Goztepe v Besiktas, 3am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- LaLiga: Huesca v Espanyol, 3.30am AEDT beIN 2
- Serie A: Inter Milan v AC Milan, 5.30am AEDT beIN 1
- LaLiga: Real Betis v Valladolid, 5.45am AEDT beIN 2
- Brasileiro: Palmeiras v Ceara, 6am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Ligue 1: Nice v Marseille, 6am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- MLS: DC United v NYCFC, 6.15am AEDT beIN 3
- MLS: Atlanta v Chicago, 6.15am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- MLS: Orlando v Columbus, 6.15am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- MLS: Philadelphia v New York Red Bulls, 6.15am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- MLS: Montreal v Toronto, 6.15am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- MLS: San Jose v Colorado, 8.25am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- MLS: Minnesota v LA Galaxy, 8.25am AEDT beIN 3
- MLS: Portland v Real Salt Lake, 8.25am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- MLS: Houston v Seattle, 8.25am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- MLS: Dallas v Sporting KC, 8.25am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- MLS: LAFC v Vancouver, 8.25am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Brasileiro: Cruzeiro v Chapecoense, 9am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- WTA Finals: Day 2, 10.30pm AEDT beIN 3