Watch live this week: the best of football and tennis!

Getty Images

Subscribe to beIN SPORTS to access the world's biggest names in the best leagues

 

Good news! Additional matches are available via beIN CONNECT

 

The non-stop sport continues* on beIN SPORTS and beIN SPORTS CONNECT with LaLiga , as well as:

  • Serie A
  • WTA Tennis
  • Copa Libertadores
  • Turkish Super Lig
  • MLS
  • EFL Championship
  • SPFL
  • Ligue 1

*Fixtures subject to change, please refer to our EPG for the most up-to-date TV schedule information and keep track of which additional matches are available on Xtra via CONNECT here

**All times listed in AEST

Monday 8 April

  • LaLiga: Valladolid vs Sevilla, 12:15am, beIN 2
  • Ligue 1: Nice vs Montpellier, 1:00am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Monchengladbach vs Bremen, 2:00am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Inter v Atalanta, 2am beIN 1
  • Serie A: Lazio vs Sassuolo, 2:00am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Celta vs Sociedad, 2:30am, beIN 2
  • LaLiga: Levante vs Huesca, 2:30am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • WTA Charleston, Day 7, 3:00am, beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Betis vs Villarreal, 4:45am, beIN 2
  • Ligue 1: PSG vs Strasbourg, 5:00am, beIN 2
  • WTA Monterrey: Day 4, 7:30am, beIN 3

Tuesday 9 April

  • Super Lig: Rizespor vs Besiktas, 3:00am, beIN 2
  • Serie A: Bologna vs Chievo, 4:30am, beIN 1

Wednesday 10 April

  • EFL Championship: Bristol City vs West Brom, 4:45am, beIN 2
  • Copa Libertadores: Atletico PR vs Tolima, 8:15am, beIN 2
  • Copa Libertadores: Olimpia vs Godoy, 8:15am, beIN 1
  • MLS: DC United vs Montreal, 10:08am, beIN 3
  • Copa Libertadores: Internacional vs Palestino, 10:30am, beIN 2
  • Copa Libertadores: Penarol vs LDU Quito, 10:30am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Copa Libertadores: San Lorenzo vs Melgar, 10:30am, beIN 1

Thursday 11 April

  • EFL Championship: Birmingham vs Sheffield United, 4:45am, beIN 2
  • Copa Libertadores: Cruziero vs Huracan, 8:15am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Copa Libertadores: Club Nacional vs Zamora, 8:15am, beIN 1
  • Copa Libertadores: Cristal vs Conception, 8:15am, beIN 2
  • Copa Libertadores: Porteno vs Atletico MG, 8:15am, beIN 3
  • Copa Libertadores: Boca vs Jorge, 10:30am, beIN 2
  • Copa Libertadores: Gremio vs Rosario, 10:30am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Copa Libertadores: Palmeiras vs Atletico JR, 10:30am, beIN 3
  • Copa Libertadores: UC vs Libertad, 10:30am, beIN 1
  • MLS: Colorado vs Seattle, 11:08am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • WTA Lugano: Day 1, 7:00pm, beIN 3

Friday 12 April

  • WTA Bogota: Day 1, 2:00am, beIN 3
  • Copa Libertadores: River vs Alianza, 8:00am, beIN 2
  • Copa Libertadores: Flamengo vs San Jose, 10:00am, beIN 2
  • Copa Libertadores: Emelec vs Lara, Midday, beIN 2
  • WTA Lugano: Day 2, 7:00pm, beIN 3

Saturday 13 April

  • WTA Bogota, Day 2, 2:00am, beIN 3
  • WTA Lugano, Day 2, 2:00am, beIN 1
  • Super Lig: Buraspor vs Trabzonspor, 3:30am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Nuremburg vs Schalke, 4:30am, beIN 2
  • Ligue 1: Nantes vs Lyon, 4:45am, beIN 1
  • MLS: Chicago vs Vancouver, 10:38am, beIN 2
  • WTA Lugano: Day 3, 7:00pm, beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Espanyol vs Alaves, 9:00pm, beIN 2
  • Serie A Spal vs Juventus, 11:00pm, beIN 1
  • Super Lig: Rizespor vs Goztepe, 11:00pm, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Bremen vs Freiburg, 11:30pm, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Hannover vs Monchengladbach, 11:30pm, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Leipzig vs Wolfsburg, 11:30pm, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Stuttgart vs Leverkusen, 11:30pm, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

 

Sunday 14 April

  • EFL Championship: Sheff United vs Millwall, midnight, beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Huesca vs Barcelona, 12:15am, beIN 2
  • Ligue 1: Marseille vs Nimes, 1:00am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Roma vs Udinese, 2:00am, beIN 1
  • Super Lig: Besiktas vs Basksehir, 2:00am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Dortmund vs Mainz, 2:30am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • EFL Championship: Leeds vs Sheff Weds, 2:30am, beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Atletico vs Celta, 2:30am, beIN 2
  • Ligue 1: Monaco vs Reims, 4:00am, beIN 1
  • Serie A: Milan vs Lazio, 4:30am, beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Sevilla vs Betis, 4:45am, beIN 2
  • CAF CL: Ahly vs Sundowns, 5:00am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Seattle vs Toronto, 6:08am, beIN 1
  • MLS: New England vs Atlanta, 9:38am, beIN 2
  • MLS: Colorado vs DC United, 11:08am, beIN 3
  • MLS: LA Galaxy vs Philadelphia, 12:38pm, beIN 2
  • WTA Lugano: Day 4, 7:30pm, beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Valladolid vs Getafe, 8:00pm, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A Torino vs Cagliari, 8:30pm, beIN 1
  • EFL Championship: Wigan vs Norwich, 9:00pm, beIN 2
  • Bundesliga: Hoffenheim vs Hertha, 9:30pm, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Bilbao vs Rayo, 10:00pm, beIN 3
  • Ligue 1: Rennes vs Nice, 11:00pm, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Fiorentina vs Bologna, 11:00pm, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Sampdoria vs Genoa, 11:00pm, beIN 1
  • Serie A: Sassuolo vs Parma, 11:00pm, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Dusseldorf vs Bayern, 11:30pm, beIN 2

Monday 15 April

  • La Liga: Sociedad vs Eibar, 12:15, beIN 3
  • Ligue 1: St Etienne vs Bordeaux, 1:00am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Frankfurt vs Augsburg, 2:00am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Super Lig: Fenerbahce vs Galatasaray, 2:00am, beIN 2
  • Serie A: Chievo vs Napoli, 2:00am, beIN 1
  • LaLiga: Girona vs Villarreal, 2:30am, beIN 3
  • Serie A: Frosinone vs Inter, 4:30am, beIN 1
  • LaLiga: Valencia vs Levante, 4:45am, beIN 3
  • Ligue 1: Lille vs PSG, 5:00am, beIN 2
  • MLS: Sporting KC vs NY Red Bulls, 9:20am, beIN 2