Watch live this week on beIN SPORTS

Getty Images

WATCH beIN SPORTS via Foxtel, Kayo, Fetch & beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Good news! Additional matches are available via beIN SPORTS CONNECT  | 2-week free trial

 

The non-stop sport continues* on beIN SPORTS with the return of the Bundesliga as well as:

  • EFL Championship
  • SPFL
  • Ligue 1
  • ATP & WTA Washington
  • Athletics U20 world championships
  • WTA San Jose
  • MLS
  • Motorsport
  • Premier Padel
  • and more!

*Fixtures subject to change, please refer to our EPG for the most up-to-date TV schedule information and keep track of which additional matches are available on Xtra via CONNECT here

**All times listed in AEST

 

Tuesday 2 August

  • ATP Washington, Day 1, 2am beIN 1
  • EFL Championship: Watford v Sheffield United, 5am beIN 2
  • Athletics: World U-20 Championships, Day 1, Session 2, 5.50am beIN 3
  • ATP Los Cabos: Day 1, 10am beIN 2
  • Premier Padel: Madrid Day 2, 8pm beIN 2
  • Athletics: World U-20 Championships, Day 2, Session 1, 11.50pm beIN 3

Wednesday 3 August

  • ATP Washington: Day 2, 2am beIN 1
  • WTA San Jose: Day 1, 5am beIN 2
  • Athletics: World U-20 Championships, Day 2, Session 2, 5.45am beIN 3
  • Copa Sudamericana: Nacional v Goianinense, 8.15am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • ATP Los Cabos: Day 2, 10am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Copa Libertadores quarter-final: Corinthians v Flamengo, 10.30am beIN 3
  • Copa Sudamericana quarter-final: Tachira v del Valle, 10.30am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: TBC v TBC, 11.10am beIN SPORTS CONNECT 
  • WTA San Jose: Day 1, 12pm beIN 2
  • ATP Los Cabos: Day 2, 12pm beIN 1
  • FULL MATCH REPLAY: Manchester United v Rayo Vallecano, 9pm beIN 3
  • Athletics: World U-20 Championships, Day 2, Session 2, 11.50pm beIN 3

Thursday 4 August

  • Premier Padel: Madrid Day 3, 12am beIN 2
  • ATP Washington: Day 3, 2am beIN 1
  • Premier Padel: Madrid Day 3, 3am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • WTA San Jose: Day 2, 4am beIN 2
  • Athletics: World U-20 Championships, Day 3, Session 2, 5.35am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Copa Sudamericana: Sao Paulo v Caera, 8.15am beIN 3
  • WTA San Jose: Day 2, 9.30am beIN 2
  • MLS: TBC v TBC, 9.40am beIN SPORTS CONNECT 
  • ATP Los Cabos: Day 3, 10am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: TBC v TBC, 10.10am beIN SPORTS CONNECT 
  • Copa Libertadores quarter-final: Atletico MG v Palmeiras, 10.30am beIN 3
  • Copa Libertadores quarter-final: Velez v Talleres, 10.30am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: TBC v TBC, 10.40am beIN SPORTS CONNECT 
  • MLS: TBC v TBC, 11.10am beIN SPORTS CONNECT 
  • MLS: TBC v TBC, 11.10am beIN SPORTS CONNECT 
  • WTA San Jose: Day 2, 12pm beIN 2
  • ATP Los Cabos: Day 3, 12pm beIN 1
  • MLS: TBC v TBC, 12.05pm beIN SPORTS CONNECT 
  • Athletics: World U-20 Championships, Day 3, Session 2, 11.50pm beIN 3

Friday 5 August

  • Premier Padel: Madrid Day 4 QF, 12am beIN 2
  • ATP Washington: Day 4, 2am beIN 1
  • WTA Washington: Day 1, 2am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Premier Padel: Madrid Day 4 QF, 3am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • WTA San Jose: Day 3, 4am beIN 2
  • Athletics: World U-20 Championships, Day 4, Session 2, 5.35am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • WTA Washington: Day 1, 7am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Copa Sudamericana: Melgar v Internacional, 8.15am beIN 3
  • ATP Los Cabos: Day 4, 9am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • WTA San Jose: Day 3, 9.30am beIN 2
  • Copa Libertadores quarter-final: Atletico-PR v Estudiantes, 10.30am beIN 3
  • WTA San Jose: Day 3, 12pm beIN 2
  • ATP Los Cabos: Day 4, 1pm beIN 1
  • Athletics: World U-20 Championships, Day 5, Session 1, 11.20pm beIN 3

Saturday 6 August

  • WTA Washington: Day 2 QF, 2am beIN 1
  • Premier Padel: Madrid Day 5 SF, 2am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 2. Bundesliga: Greuther v Karlsruher, 2.30am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • ATP Washington QF, 4am beIN 1
  • WTA San Jose: QF, 4am beIN 2
  • WTA Washington QF, 4am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Frankfurt v Bayern, 4.30am beIN 3
  • CAF Super Cup Final: Wydad v Berkane, 5am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Lyon v Ajaccio, 5am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Athletics: World U-20 Championships, Day 5, Session 2, 5.40am beIN 3
  • ATP Washington QF, 9am beIN 1
  • WTA San Jose QF, 9.30am beIN 2
  • ATP Los Cabos Day 5, 11.30am beIN 3
  • WTA San Jose QF, 12pm beIN 2
  • MLS: Vancouver v Houston, 12.40pm beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • EFL: Norwich v Wigan, 9.30pm beIN 3
  • Porsche Carrera Cup: Round 5 Nurburgring Race 1, 10.30pm beIN 1
  • Bundesliga: Union v Hertha Berlin, 11.30pm beIN 2
  • Bundesliga: Monchengladbach v Hoffenheim, 11.30pm beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Wolfsburg v Werder Bremen, 11.30pm beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Bochum v Mainz, 11.30pm beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Augsburg v Freiburg, 11.30pm beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Sunday 7 August

  • EFL: Burnley v Luton, 12am beIN 3
  • Ligue 1: Strasbourg v Monaco, 1am beIN 1
  • Bundesliga: Dortmund v Leverkusen, 2.30am beIN 2
  • Premier Padel: Madrid Final, 3am beIN 3
  • WTA Washington, SF, 4am beIN 1
  • Ligue 1: Clermont v PSG, 5am beIN 2
  • WTA Washington SF, 6am beIN 1
  • Athletics: World U-20 Championships, Day 6, Session 1, 6.05am beIN 3
  • WTA San Jose SF, 8am beIN 2
  • ATP Washington SF, 9am beIN 1
  • MLS: Charlotte v Chicago, 9.10am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: DC United v NY Red Bulls, 9.40am beIN 3
  • MLS: Sporting KC v LA Galaxy, 10.40am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • WTA San Jose SF, 11am beIN 2
  • ATP Los Cabos FInal, 12pm beIN 3
  • MLS: Real Salt Lake v LAFC, 12.10pm beIN 3
  • MLS: Portland v FC Dallas, 12.40pm beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • FULL MATCH REPLAY: Crystal Palace v Arsenal, 2pm beIN 2
  • FULL MATCH REPLAY: Fulham v Liverpool, 7pm beIN 1
  • SPFL: Hibernian v Hearts, 9pm beIN 3
  • Ligue 1: Toulouse v NIce, 9pm beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 2. Bundesliga: Kaiserslauten v St. Pauli, 9.30pm beIN 2
  • Porsche Carrera Cup: Round 5 - Nurburgring Race 2, 10.30pm beIN 1
  • Ligue 1: Lille v Auxerre, 11pm beIN 3
  • Bundesliga: Stuttgart v Leipzig, 11.30pm beIN 2

MOnday 8 August

  • Ligue 1: Rennes v Lorient, 1.05am beIN 3
  • Bundesliga: Cologne v Schalke, 1.30am beIN 2
  • WTA Washington: Final, 4.30am beIN 1
  • Ligue 1: Marseille v Reims, 4.45am beIN 3
  • ATP Washington Final, 7am beIN 1
  • WTA San Jose Final, 9am beIN 2
  • FULL MATCH REPLAY: Manchester United v Brighton, 12.30pm beIN 3

Tuesday 9 August

  • WTA Toronto Day 1, 1am beIN 2
  • ATP Montreal Day 1, 2am beIN 1
  • EFL Championship: West Brom v Watford, 5am beIN 3
  • WTA Toronto Day 1, 9am beIN 2
  • Premier Padel: Buenos Aires Day 1, 11pm beIN 1

 


>