How to watch title-deciding final days on beIN this weekend

beIN SPORTS

Subscribe to beIN SPORTS | available via Foxtel, Kayo Sports, Fetch TV & beIN SPORTS CONNECT 

Good news! Additional matches are available via beIN CONNECT  | 2-week free trial

 

Two of Europe's biggest football leagues will be decided on a crazy weekend of live sport on beIN and our special event coverage means you won't miss any of the goals. 

On Sunday morning from 1am, our LaLiga coverage will focus on the two crucial matches between Real Madrid and Villarreal, and Atletico Madrid and Valladolid, both kicking off at 1.55am AEST on beIN 1. 'Multigoal' coverage will cross to the seven other simultaneous matches whenever there is a goal or decisive moment in the play. 

You'll be able to stream any of these matches LIVE on beIN SPORTS CONNECT, which will have all 10 final round matches available to watch live.

Then on Monday from 4.30am AEST on beIN 1, we head to PSG as the defending Ligue 1 champion takes its fight with Lille to the very last day of the season. 'Multigoal' will have you pitch-side for the big moments from the other matches in the French top flight and also the final round off Serie A, where Europe spots are up for grabs. 

You can stream six simultaneous Ligue 1 games on beIN SPORTS CONNECT, in addition to the entire round of Serie A. 

A packed week of sport also includes:

  • EFL Championship play-off semi-finals
  • Bundesliga
  • WTA
  • ATP
  • Copa libertadores
  • MLS
  • European Challenge Cup final
  • European Champions Cup final

*Fixtures subject to change, please refer to our EPG for the most up-to-date TV schedule information and keep track of which additional matches are available on Xtra via CONNECT here

**All times listed in AEST

TUESDAY 18 MAY

  • ATP Tour 250: Lyon - Day 1 Herbert v Korda, 12:30am beIN 1
  • EFL Championship: Bournemouth v Brentford, 2:55am beIN 2
  • Serie A: Verona v Bologna, 4:35am beIN 1
  • EFL Championship: Barnsley v Swansea, 5:10am beIN 2
  • ATP Tour 250: Lyon - Day 2 Match 1, 7:00pm beIN 1
  • ATP Tour 250: Lyon - Day 2 Match 2, 9:00pm beIN 1
  • ATP Tour 250: Lyon - Day 2 Match 3, 11:00pm beIN 1

WEDNESDAY 19 MAY

  • ATP Tour 250: Lyon - Day 2 Match 4, 1:00am beIN 1
  • EFL League 1: Oxford Utd v Blackpool, 2:55am beIN 2
  • Serie A: Lazio v Torino, 4:20am beIN 3
  • EFL League 2: Newport v Forest Green, 5:10am beIN 2
  • Copa Libertadores: Palmeiras v Defensa, 8:10am beIN 2
  • Copa Libertadores: The Strongest v Santos, 8:10am beIN 3
  • Copa Libertadores: Fluminese v Junior, 10:25am beIN 2
  • Copa Libertadores: Sao Paulo v Racing, 10:25am beIN 3
  • ATP Tour 250: Lyon - Day 3 Match 1, 7:00pm beIN 1
  • WTA 250: Parma - Day 1 Match 1, 7:00pm beIN 3
  • WTA 250: Parma - Day 1, 7:00pm CONNECT
  • ATP Tour 250: Lyon - Day 3 Match 2, 9:00pm beIN 1
  • WTA 250: Belgrade - Day 1 Match 1, 9:00pm beIN 2
  • WTA 250: Parma - Day 1 Match 2, 9:00pm beIN 3
  • WTA 250: Belgrade - Day 1 Match 2, 10:00pm beIN 2
  • ATP Tour 250: Lyon - Day 3 Match 3, 11:00pm beIN 1
  • WTA 250: Parma - Day 1 Match 3, 11:00pm beIN 3

THURSDAY 20 MAY

  • WTA 250: Belgrade - Day 1 Match 3, 12:00am beIN 2
  • ATP Tour 250: Lyon - Day 3 Match 4, 1:00am beIN 1
  • EFL League 1: Lincoln City v Sunderland, 2:55am beIN 2
  • Coupe de France: PSG v Monaco, 5:10am beIN 2
  • Copa Libertadores: Velez v Calera, 7:55am beIN 2
  • Copa Libertadores: Cristal v Rentistas, 7:55am beIN 3
  • Copa Libertadores: Flamengo v LDU Quito, 9:55am beIN 2
  • Copa Libertadores: River Plate v Santa Fe, 9:55am beIN 3
  • Copa Libertadores: Tachira v Always Ready, 11:55am beIN 2
  • Copa Libertadores: America v La Guaira, 11:55am beIN 3
  • ATP Tour 250: Lyon - Day 4 Match 1, 7:00pm beIN 1
  • WTA 250: Parma - QF 1, 7:00pm beIN 3
  • ATP Tour 250: Lyon - Day 4 Match 2, 9:00pm beIN 1
  • WTA 250: Parma - QF 2, 9:00pm beIN 3
  • WTA 250: Belgrade - WF 1, 10:00pm beIN 2
  • ATP Tour 250: Lyon - Day 4 Match 3, 11:00pm beIN 1
  • WTA 250: Parma - QF 3, 11:00pm beIN 3

FRIDAY 21 MAY

  • WTA 250: Belgrade - QF 2, 12:00am beIN 2
  • ATP Tour 250: Lyon - Day 4 Match 4, 1:00am beIN 1
  • WTA 250: Parma - QF 4, 1:00am beIN 3
  • EFL League 2: Tranmere v Morecambe, 2:55am beIN 3
  • WTA 250: Belgrade - QF 3, 3:00am beIN 2
  • WTA 250: Belgrade - QF 4, 5:00am beIN 2
  • Copa Libertadores: Argentinos v Atletico Nacional, 7:55am beIN 2
  • Copa Sudamericana: Newell's v Palestino, 8:10am beIN 3
  • Copa Libertadores: Boca Juniors v Barcelona SC, 9:55am beIN 2
  • Copa Libertadores: Olimpia v Internacional, 10:00am CONNECT
  • Copa Sudamericana: Aragua v Gremio, 10:25am beIN 3
  • ATP Tour 250: Lyon - Day 5 QF 1, 7:00pm beIN 1
  • ATP Tour 250: Lyon - Day 5 QF 2, 9:00pm beIN 1
  • WTA 250: Parma - SF 1, 10:00pm beIN 2
  • ATP Tour 250: Lyon - Day 5 QF 3, 11:00pm beIN 1

SATURDAY 22 MAY

  • WTA 250: Parma - SF 2, 12:00am beIN 2
  • WTA 250: Belgrade - SF 1, 12:00am beIN 3
  • ATP Tour 250: Lyon - Day 5 QF 4, 1:00am beIN 1
  • WTA 250: Belgrade - SF 2, 2:00am beIN 3
  • EFL League 1: Blackpool v Oxford Utd, 4:40am beIN 1
  • LaLiga: Levante v Cadiz, 4:55am beIN 2
  • Challenge Cup: Leicester v Montpellier, 4:55am beIN 3
  • EFL Championship: Brentford v Bournemouth, 9:25pm beIN 2
  • ATP Tour 250: Lyon - Day 6 SF 1, 10:00pm beIN 1
  • WTA 250: Parma - Day 4, 10:30pm CONNECT
  • Scottish Cup: St Johnstone v Hibernian, 10:55pm beIN 3
  • CAF Champions League: Simba SC v Kaizer Chiefs, 11:00pm CONNECT
  • CAF Champions League: Sundowns v Ahly, 11:00pm CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Bayern v Augsburg, 11:30pm CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Dortmund v Leverkusen, 11:30pm CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: FC Union v Leipzig, 11:30pm CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Hoffenheim v Hertha, 11:30pm CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Wolfsburg v Mainz, 11:30pm CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Frankfurt v Freiburg, 11:30pm CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Cologne v Schalke, 11:30pm CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Bremen v Monchengladbach, 11:30pm CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Stuttgart v Bielefeld, 11:30pm CONNECT

SUNDAY 23 MAY

  • ATP Tour 250: Lyon - Day 6 SF 2, 12:00am beIN 1
  • EFL League 1: Sunderland v Lincoln City, 12:25am beIN 2
  • Champions Cup: La Rochelle v Toulouse, 1:40am beIN 3
  • LaLiga Multigoal: Real Madrid v Villarreal, 1:30am beIN 1
  • LaLiga: Valladolid v Atletico Madrid, 2am beIN CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Eibar v Barcelona, 2am beIN CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Celta v Betis, 2am CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Huesca v Valencia, 2am CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Osasuna v Sociedad, 2am CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Elche v Athletic Club, 2am CONNECT
  • WTA 250: Belgrade - Final, 2:00am beIN 1
  • CAF Champions League: WAC v MC Alger, 2:00am CONNECT
  • CAF Champions League: ES Tunis v CR Belouizdad, 2:00am CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Granada v Getafe, 2:30am CONNECT
  • EFL Championship: Swansea v Barnsley, 3:25am beIN 2
  • Serie A: Sampdoria v Parma, 4.45am beIN 1
  • Serie A: Crotone v Fiorentina, 4.45am beIN 3
  • Serie A: Cagliari v Genoa, 4.45am beIN CONNECT
  • Major League Soccer: Chicago v Inter Miami, 8:00am beIN 3
  • Major League Soccer: Dallas v Real Salt Lake, 10:05am beIN 2
  • Major League Soccer: New England v NY Red Bulls, 10:05am beIN 3
  • Major League Soccer: Houston v Vancouver, 11:05am beIN 1
  • Major League Soccer: San Jose v Sporting KC, 12:05am beIN 3
  • Major League Soccer: LAFC v Colorado, 12:25pm beIN 2
  • ATP 250: Belgrade II - Day 1, 7:00pm CONNECT
  • EFL League 2: Morecambe v Tranmere, 9:25pm beIN 2
  • ATP Tour 250: Lyon - Day 7 Final, 10:00pm beIN 1
  • Serie A: Inter v Udinese, 11pm beIN 3
  • CAF Confederations Cup: Enyimba v Pyramids FC, 11:00pm CONNECT

MONDAY 24 MAY

  • LaLiga: Granada v Getafe, 2.30am beIN 1
  • CAF Confederations Cup: ASC Jaraaf v Coton, 2:00am CONNECT
  • CAF Confederations Cup: Casablanca v Orlando Pirates, 2:00am CONNECT
  • CAF Confederations Cup: JS Kabylie v CSS, 2:00am CONNECT
  • EFL League 2: Forest Green v Newport, 3:25am beIN 2
  • Serie A: Atalanta v AC Milan, 4.45am beIN 2
  • Serie A: Bologna v Juventus, 4.45am beIN 3
  • Serie A: Napoli v Hellas Verona, 4.45am beIN CONNECT
  • Serie A: Sassuolo v Lazio, 4.45am beIN CONNECT
  • Serie A: Spezia v Roma, 4.45am beIN CONNECT
  • Serie A: Torino v Benevento, 4.45am beIN CONNECT
  • Ligue 1 Multigoal: Brest v PSG, 5am beIN 1
  • Ligue 1: Lyon v Nice, 5am beIN CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Lyon v Nice, 5am beIN CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Strasbourg v Lorient, 5am beIN CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Lens v Monaco, 5am beIN CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Nantes v Montpellier, 5am beIN CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Angers v Lille, 5am beIN CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Sevilla v Alaves, 5am beIN 3
  • Major League Soccer: Seattle v Atlanta, 6:50am beIN 3
  • Major League Soccer: Nashville v Austin, 11:20am beIN 3
  • ATP Tour 250: Belgrade - Day 2 Match 1, 7:00pm beIN 1
  • ATP Tour 250: Belgrade - Day 2 Match 2, 9:00pm beIN 1
  • ATP Tour 250: Belgrade - Day 2 Match 3, 11:00pm beIN 1

 


>