beIN's BUMPER TV listing during the break
Classic matches, star players, epic rivalries, sport's greatest stories... beIN has it all for you while leagues across the world remain suspended because of coronavirus.
SUBSCRIBE TO beIN SPORTS TO ACCESS THE WORLD'S BIGGEST NAMES IN THE BEST LEAGUES
As the sporting world takes a break amid the coronavirus pandemic, beIN will bring you the best that sport has to offer, across its three channels- beIN 1, beIN 2 and beIN 3, and streaming product beIN SPORTS CONNECT.
As a general rule, our content will be scheduled according to the following:
- beIN SPORT 1 – European and South American Football
- beIN SPORTS 2 – British Football and Cricket
- beIN SPORTS 3 – Tennis and Rugby Union
This weekend we'l be celebrating the hat-trick heroes by showing matches in which Robert Lewandowski, Lionel Messi, Kylian Mbappe and Cristiano Ronaldo scored a hat-trick. We'll also be looking at some classic El Clasico moments, football's biggest rivalry clashes and showing matches where the goals rained down.
On beIN 2 and beIN 3, we'll be celebrating the rise and rise of Australian tennis star Ash Barty to world-number 1 last year and taking a closer look at Australia's rugby rivalry with England.
Here's the full listing:
beIN SPORTS 1
Saturday 21 March
- 3.45am: Chelsea TV the best of Cech
- 4am: MLS show: Rd 3
- 4.30am: Copa Libertadores highlights – Rd 3
- 5.30am: This is Paris
- 6am: LaLiga Specials: Top Goals 2019-2020
- 6.30am: LaLiga World
- 7am: Bundesliga Weekly
- 7.30am: Super Lig Highlights Show
- 8am: Football’s Greatest: Ronald Koeman
- 8.30am: Temples of Sport Camp Nou
- 9am – 6pm: A celebration of El Clasico
- 6pm-12am: Hat-trick Heroes Lewandowski, Mbappe, Messi, Ronaldo
Sunday 22 March
- 12am-7am: A celebration of El Clasico
- 7am-1pm: Hat-trick Heroes: Lewandowski, Mbappe, Messi, Ronaldo
- 1pm-12am: The season that was: Bumper Europe review
Monday 23 March
- 12am-11am: The season that was: Bumper Europe review
- 11am-6.30pm: Goals Galore! Atalanta v Verona Bologna v AC Milan RB Leipzig v Mainz Frankfurt v Bayern Munich Barcelona v Valladolid PSG v Bordeaux
- Amiens v PSG
- 6.30pm-12am: Football's biggest rivalries
- Leeds v Derby
- Nice v Marseille
- St Etienne v Lyon
- Borussia Dortmund v Moenchengladbach
- Schalke v Borussia Dortmund
- Real Betis v Sevilla
- Espanyol v Barcelona
- Fiorentina v Juventus
- Inter Milan v Juventus
- Nice v Marseille
- St Etienne v Lyon
Tuesday 24 March
- 12am-3am: Chelsea TV
- 3am-4.30am: Football’s greatest
- 4.30am – 6am: 500 Great Goals
- 6am-10.30am: Football's biggest rivalries Leeds v Derby Nice v Marseille St Etienne v Lyon Borussia Dortmund v Moenchengladbach Schalke v Borussia Dortmund Real Betis v Sevilla Espanyol v Barcelona Fiorentina v Juventus Inter Milan v Juventus
- 10.30am-7pm: Goals Galore! Fiorentina v Napoli Inter Milan v Lecce Barcelona v Real Betis Atletico Madrid v Eibar Monaco v Marseille Juventus v Napoli
- 7pm MLS Highlights R3
- 7.30pm-12am Derbies of Italy Roma v Lazio Roma v Lazio Juventus v Napoli Napoli v Juventus Inter Milan v Juventus Juventus v Inter Milan Inter Milan v AC Milan AC Milan v Inter Milan Torino v Juventus
Wednesday 25 March
- 12am: MLS highlights
- 12.30am-4am: Goals Galore! Fiorentina v Napoli Barcelona v Real Betis
- 4am: Celebration of LaLiga’s one-club men
- 4.15am-6am: Goals Galore! Monaco v Marseille
- 6am-10.30am: Derbies of Italy Roma v Lazio Roma v Lazio Juventus v Napoli Napoli v Juventus Inter Milan v Juventus Juventus v Inter Milan Inter Milan v AC Milan AC Milan v Inter Milan Torino v Juventus
- 1030am: MLS highlights – Rd3
- 11am-5.30pm: Goals Galore! Borussia Dortmund v Augsburg Bayern Munich v Mainz Lazio v Atalanta Sassuolo v Inter Milan Barcelona v Valencia
- 5.30pm: MLS highlights
- 6pm – 9pm: Stars of LaLiga Hugo Sanchez Miquel Soller Larranaga Jorge Valdano Zubizarreta Luis Suarez
- 9pm: Talking Football with Rafa Benitez
- 9.30pm: LaLiga World
- 10pm-11.15pm: Stars of LaLiga Ronaldo Nazario Lionel Messi
- 11.15pm – Talking Football with Rafa Benitez
- 11.45pm – LaLiga World
Thursday 26 March
- 12.15am-6am Goals Galore! Borussia Dortmund v Augsburg Bayern Munich v Mainz Lazio v Atalanta Barcelona v Valencia Sassuolo v Inter Milan
- 6am-9am:vStars of LaLiga Hugo Sanchez Miquel Soller Larranaga Jorge Valdano Zubizarreta Luis Suarez
- 9am-9:30am: LaLiga Talking Football
- 9:30am-10am: LaLiga World
- 10am-5pm: Goals Galore! PSG v Marseille Toulouse v Lyon Monaco v Lille Borussia Dortmund v Bayer Leverkusen Bayern Munich v FC Koln Atalanta v Udinese
- 5pm-5:30pm: LaLiga Talking Football
- 5:30pm-6pm: LaLiga World
- 6pm-9pm: Bundesliga Feature: The Bundesliga Reports
- 9pm-9:30: Bundesliga Special
- 9:30-10pm: Bundesliga Weekly
- 10am-10:30: Bundesliga Rising stars
- 10:30pm-12am: Bundesliga Feature: The Bundesliga Reports
Friday 27 March
- 12am-6am: Goals Galore! Toulouse v Lyon Bayern Munich v FC Koln Atalanta v Udinese Udinese v Roma
- 6am-9am: Bundesliga Feature: The Bundesliga Reports
- 9am-9:30: Bundesliga Special
- 9:30am-10am: Bundesliga Weekly
- 10am-10:30am: Super Lig highlights
- 10:30am-7pm: Goals Galore! Udinese v Roma Lazio v Lecce Eibar v Sevilla Real Madrid v Granada Barcelona v Sevilla PSG v Lyon Amiens v PSG
- 7pm-12am: Football’s Greatest Cafu Carles Puyol David Villa Ian Rush Lothar Matthaus Marcel Desailly Patrick Vieira Roberto Baggio Roberto Carlos Samuel Eto’o Cafu Carles Puyol
beIN SPORTS 2
Saturday 21 March
- 12am-6am: Cricket's Greatest Curtly Ambrose Brian Lara Jacques Kallis Muttiah Muralitharan Graham Gooch Ian Botham Graeme Pollock Curtly Ambrose Kapil Dev Viv Richards Don Bradman Dennis Lillee Shane Warne Glenn McGrath Allan Border
- 6am-12pm: Temples of Sport: MCG Lords Wembley Anfield St Andrews Alpe d’Huez Camp Nou Maracana
- 12pm-3pm: Chelsea TV
- 3pm-6pm: Arsenal TV
- 6pm-9am: Liverpool TV
- 9am-12am: Chelsea TV
Sunday 22 March
- 12am-6am: Best of EFL Nottingham Forest v Derby County Swansea City v Cardiff Sheffield Wednesday v Leeds West Brom v Leeds
- 6am-7.30am: The best of the Old Firm Classic Matches
- 7.30am-8.30am: Football’s Greatest Graeme Souness Ian Rush
- 6am-12am – Club Channel Feature: Liverpool 2020
Monday 23 March
- 12am-6am: Best of SPFL Livingston v Celtic Ross County v Rangers Hibernian v Hearts
- 6am-12pm: Cricket Feature: PSL 2020
- 12pm-3pm: PREMIER Arsenal TV
- 3pm-6pm: Best of EFL
- 6pm-9pm: Arsenal TV
- 9pm-11.50pm: PREMIER Liverpool TV
- 11.50pm: Carabao Cup Aston Villa v Liverpool
Tuesday 24 March
- 12am-6am: Best of Carabao Cup Manchester United v Manchester City Manchester City v Manchester United Chelsea v Manchester United Aston Villa v Manchester City
- Liverpool v Arsenal
- 6am-9am: Arsenal TV
- 9am-12pm: Liverpool TV
- 12pm-3pm: Chelsea TV
- 3pm-6pm: Best of Carabao Cup Leicester City v Aston Villa Aston Villa v Leicester Aston Villa v Manchester City
- 6pm-12am EFL Feature: Battle for Promotion Bristol City v Leeds Leeds v Preston Derby County v WBA Leeds v Derby WBA v Huddersfield Preston v WBA WBA v Swansea Leeds v Nottingham Forest WBA v Leeds WBA v Stoke Nottingham Forest v Leeds Millwall v WBA WBA v Nottingham Forest
Wednesday 25 March
- 12am-6am: Best of Old Firm
- 6am-12pm: EFL Feature: Battle for Promotion Leeds v Preston Derby County v WBA Leeds v Derby WBA v Huddersfield Preston v WBA WBA v Swansea Leeds v Nottingham Forest WBA v Leeds WBA v Stoke Nottingham Forest v Leeds Millwall v WBA WBA v Nottingham Forest
- 12pm-6pm: Cricket Feature: PSL 2020
- 6pm-12am: Best of the Carabao Cup Manchester United v Rochdale Manchester City v Southampton Chelsea v Manchester United Liverpool v Arsenal Aston Villa v Liverpool Oxford v Manchester City Manchester United v Colchester Manchester United v Manchester City Manchester City v Manchester United Leicester v Aston Vill Aston Villa v Leicester Aston Villa v Manchester City
Thursday 26 March
- 12am-5.30am: Best of EFL Nottingham Forest v Millwall Bristol City v Fulham Swansea v WBA
- 5.30am-12pm: Carabao Cup Classics MK Dons v Liverpool Manchester United v Rochdale Manchester City v Southampton Chelsea v Manchester United Liverpool v Arsenal Aston Villa v Liverpool Oxford v Manchester City Manchester United v Colchester Manchester United v Manchester City Manchester City v Manchester United Leicester v Aston Vill Aston Villa v Leicester Aston Villa v Manchester City
- 12pm-2pm: Liverpool TV
- 2pm-4pm: Chelsea TV
- 4pm-6pm: Arsenal TV
- 6pm-12am: SPFL Feature: Old Enemies
Friday 27 March
- 12am-6am: Best of PSL
- 6am-12pm: SPFL Feature: Old Enemies
- 12pm-5.30pm: Best of MLS Nashville v Atlanta San Jose v Minnesota LAFC v Philadelphia Union
- 5.30pm MLS Highlights R4
- 6pm-12am: Cricket’s Greatest Shane Warne David Gower Sunil Gavaskar Michael Holding Richard Hadlee Wasim Akram Allan Donald Garfield Sobers Imran Khan Sachin Tendulkar Graham Gooch Muttiah Mularitharan
beIN SPORTS 3
Saturday 21 March
- 12am-6am: Mass Participation
- 5.30am-12am: WTA Finals 2019 Recap Pliskova v Svitolina Barty v Bencic Barty v Bertens Halep v Svitolina Barty v Kvitova Kenin v Svitolina Bencic v Svitlonia Barty v pliskova Barty v Svitolina
Sunday 22 March
- 12am-4am: Six Nations in Review 2020
- 4am: Six Nations mini: England v Wales
- 4.10am: Test match: England v Barbarians
- 6am-7pm: Rugby Feature: Six Nations 2020 Wales v Italy Ireland v Scotland France v England Scotland v England France v Italy Italy v Scotland Wales v France England v Ireland England v Wales Scotland v France
- 7pm Sporting Greats: Richie McCaw
- 7.30pm-11.30pm: Six Nations Review Show 2020
- 11.30pm Sporting Greats: Brian O’Driscoll
Monday 23 March
- 12am-9am: Rugby Feature: Six Nations Review 2019
- 9 am-11.45am: Rugby Feature X 2019
- 11.45am Sporting Greats: Dan Carter
- 12.15pm: My Story - Ash Barty
- 12.30pm-6.15pm: WTA Feature: Barty’s Road to Glory
- 6.15pm-12am: WTA Feature: Big Ten 2019
Tuesday 24 March
- 12am-2:30am: G Series 2020
- 2:30am-6am: Cycling 2019
- 6am-12pm: WTA Feature: Big Ten 2019
- 12pm-5pm: WTA Feature Barty’s Road to Glory Miami 2019
- 5pm-7:30pm: Other Sports: Magazine Shows
- 7:30pm-12am: WTA Feature: Barty’s Road to Glory Miami 2019
Wednesday 25 March
- 12am-6am: Winter Sports
- 6am-12pm: Other Sports
- 12pm-12am: Barty’s Road to Glory Birmingham 2019
Thursday 26 March
- 12am-2:30am Rugby X 2019
- 2:30am-5.30am International Rugby 2019
- 5.30am: Six Nations Mini: Wales v Italy
- 5.40am: Wales v Barbarians
- 7.30am-9.10am: Six Nations minis Wales v Italy Ireland v Scotland France v England Ireland v Wales Scotland v England France v Italy Italy v Scotland Wales v France England v Ireland England v Wales Scotland v France
- 12.50pm-12am: Barty’s Road to Glory Shenzhen 2019
Friday 27 March
- 1.45am-7.15am: The Best of the All Blacks
- 7.15-8.45 Sporting Greats Richie McCaw Dan Carter Brendan McCullum
- 8.45am-5.30pm: Six Nations overload
- 6.30pm-12am – Rugby Rivalries: England v Wallabies