Thirimanne, Sangakkara set records in Sri Lanka victory

Getty Images

All the action from UEFA Euro 2020 in one place! 

Check out our schedule from the tournament, which will be updated with match highlights from every game!

KICK-OFFS ARE SHOWN IN MECCA TIME

MECCA
GMT
 

Friday 11 June 2021

Group A Turkey
19:00
22:00
 
Italy
 

Saturday 12 June 2021

Group A Wales
13:00
16:00
 
Switzerland
Group B Denmark
16:00
19:00
 
Finland
Group B Belgium
19:00
22:00
 
Russia
 

Sunday 13 June 2021

Group D England
13:00
16:00
 
Croatia
Group C Austria
16:00
19:00
 
North Macedonia
Group C Netherlands
19:00
22:00
 
Ukraine
 

Monday 14 June 2021

Group D Scotland
13:00
16:00
 
Czech Republic
Group E Poland
16:00
19:00
 
Slovakia
Group E Spain
19:00
22:00
 
Sweden
 

Tuesday 15 June 2021

Group F Hungary
16:00
19:00
 
Portugal
Group F France
19:00
22:00
 
Germany
 

Wednesday 16 June 2021

Group B Finland
13:00
16:00
 
Russia
Group A Turkey
16:00
19:00
 
Wales
Group A Italy
19:00
22:00
 
Switzerland
 

Thursday 17 June 2021

Group C Ukraine
13:00
16:00
 
North Macedonia
Group B Denmark
16:00
19:00
 
Belgium
Group C Netherlands
19:00
22:00
 
Austria
 

Friday 18 June 2021

Group E Sweden
13:00
16:00
 
Slovakia
Group D Croatia
16:00
19:00
 
Czech Republic
Group D England
19:00
22:00
 
Scotland
 

Saturday 19 June 2021

Group F Hungary
13:00
16:00
 
France
Group F Portugal
16:00
19:00
 
Germany
Group E Spain
19:00
22:00
 
Poland
 

Sunday 20 June 2021

Group A Switzerland
16:00
19:00
 
Turkey
Group A Italy
16:00
19:00
 
Wales
 

Monday 21 June 2021

Group C Ukraine
16:00
19:00
 
Austria
Group C North Macedonia
16:00
19:00
 
Netherlands
Group B Russia
19:00
22:00
 
Denmark  
Group B Finland
19:00
22:00
 
Belgium  
 

Tuesday 22 June 2021

Group D Croatia
19:00
22:00
 
Scotland  
Group D Czech Republic
19:00
22:00
 
England  
 

Wednesday 23 June 2021

Group E Sweden
16:00
19:00
 
Poland  
Group E Slovakia
16:00
19:00
 
Spain  
Group F Portugal
19:00
22:00
 
France  
Group F Germany
19:00
22:00
 
Hungary  
Round of 16
 
 

Saturday 26 June 2021

Match 38    
16:00
19:00
 
   
Match 37    
19:00
22:00
 
   
 

Sunday 27 June 2021

Match 40    
16:00
19:00
 
   
Match 39    
19:00
22:00
 
   
 

Monday 28 June 2021

Match 42    
16:00
19:00
 
   
Match 41    
19:00
22:00
 
   
 

Tuesday 29 June 2021

Match 44    
16:00
19:00
 
   
Match 43    
19:00
22:00
 
   
Quarter Final
 
 

Friday 2 july 2021

Match 45   q1
16:00
19:00
 
q2  
Match 46   q2
19:00
22:00
 
q2  
 

Saturday 3 july 2021

Match 47   a3
16:00
19:00
 
a3  
Match 48   a4
19:00
22:00
 
a4  
Semi Final
 
 

Tuesday 6 july 2021

Match 49   s1
19:00
22:00
 
s2  
 

Wednesday 7 july 2021

Match 50   s3
19:00
22:00
 
s4  
Final
 

Sunday 11 july 2021

Final   f1
19:00
22:00
 
f2  

>