Watch live this week: the best of tennis, football and European rugby!

Getty Images

Subscribe to beIN SPORTS to access the world's biggest names in the best leagues

 

Good news! Additional matches are available via beIN CONNECT

 

The non-stop sport continues* on beIN SPORTS and beIN SPORTS CONNECT with MLS, as well as:

  • Brasileiro
  • WTA tennis
  • Motorsport
  • AFCON 2019 Qualifiers
  • League One

*Fixtures subject to change, please refer to our EPG for the most up-to-date TV schedule information and keep track of which additional matches are available on Xtra via CONNECT here

Monday 8 October

  • Ligue 1: Bordeaux v Nantes, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Lazio v Fiorentina, 12am AEDT beIN 1
  • Serie A: Atalanta v Sampdoria, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: AC Milan v Chievo, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Hoffenheim v Frankfurt, 12.30am AEDT beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Atletico Madrid v Real Betis, 1.15am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • SPFL: St Johnstone v Celtic, 1.30am AEDT beIN 2
  • Ligue 1: Marseille v Caen, 2am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Turkish Super Lig: Fenerbahce v Basaksahir, 2am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: RB Leipzig v Nuremberg, 3am AEDT beIN 3
  • Serie A: Napoli v Sassuolo, 3am AEDT beIN 1
  • LaLiga: Sevilla v Celta Vigo, 3.30am AEDT beIN 2
  • LaLiga: Espanyol v Villarreal, 3.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Turkish Super Lig: Konyaspor v Besiktas, 4.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: SPAL v Inter, 5.30am AEDT beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Valencia v Barcelona, 5.45am AEDT beIN 1
  • Ligue 1: PSG v Lyon, 6am AEDT beIN 2
  • Argentine SuperLiga: Racing v BOCA, 10am AEDT beIN 1

Tuesday 9 October

  • MLS: Seattle v Houston, 1.40pm AEDT beIN 1

Wednesday 10 October

  • Brasileiro: Botafogo v Vasco, 11am AEDT beIN 1

Thursday 11 October

  • WTA: Hong Kong Day 1, 6pm AEDT beIN 3

Friday 12 October

  • WTA: Hong Kong Day 2, 5pm AEDT beIN 3

Saturday 13 October

  • AFCON 2019 Qualifiers: Angola v Mauritania, 2am AEDT beIN 1
  • AFCON 2019 Qualifiers: Egypt v eSawtini, 4am AEDT beIN 1
  • AFCON 2019 Qualifiers: Algeria v Benin, 6.45am AEDT beIN 1
  • MLS: LAFC v Houston, 1:10pm AEDT beIN 1
  • WTA: Hong Kong Day 3, 5pm AEDT beIN 3
  • FIA Formula 3 European Championship: Round 10 - Hockenheim, 6.50pm AEDT beIN 1
  • League One: Barnsley v Luton, 10pm AEDT beIN 2
  • DTM: Round 10 - Hockenheim, 10.15pm AEDT beIN 1

Sunday 14 October

  • League One: Wimbledon v Portsmouth, 1am AEDT beIN 2
  • FIA Formula 3 European Championship: Round 10 - Hockenheim, 1.20am AEDT beIN 1
  • AFCON 2019 Qualifiers: Nigeria v Libya, 2am AEDT beIN 3
  • AFCON 2019 Qualifiers: Morocco v Comoros, 5am AEDT beIN 3
  • MLS: Minnesota v Colorado, 5.10am AEDT beIN 1
  • MLS: DC United v Dallas, 8.10am AEDT beIN 1
  • Brasileiro: Flamengo v Fluminense, 9am AEDT beIN 3
  • MLS: New England v Orlando, 10.40am AEDT beIN 1
  • FIA Formula 3 European Championship: Round 10 - Hockenheim, 6.55pm AEDT beIN 1
  • WTA: Hong Kong Day 4, 7pm AEDT beIN 3
  • DTM: Round 10 - Hockenheim, 10.15pm AEDT beIN 1

Monday 15 October

  • League Two: Colchester v Crawley, 1am AEDT beIN 2
  • Brasileiro: Internacional v Sao Paulo, 6am AEDT beIN 1
  • Brasileiro: Atletico PR v Sport, 9am AEDT beIN 1
  • WTA Kremlin Cup: Day 1 10.30pm AEDT beIN 3