Watch live this week: the best of tennis, football and European rugby!

Getty Images

Subscribe to beIN SPORTS to access the world's biggest names in the best leagues

 

Good news! Additional matches are available via beIN CONNECT

 

The non-stop sport continues* on beIN SPORTS and beIN SPORTS CONNECT with BOCA  v River Plate, as well as:

  • LaLiga
  • Bundesliga
  • EFL
  • SerieA 
  • Ligue 1 - Headlined by Marseille v Lyon
  • MLS
  • Brasileiro
  • WTA tennis
  • Motorsport

*Fixtures subject to change, please refer to our EPG for the most up-to-date TV schedule information and keep track of which additional matches are available on Xtra via CONNECT here

Monday 17 September

  • LaLiga: Espanyol v Levante, 12.15am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Bordeaux v Nimes, 1am AEST beIN 3
  • CAF Champions Cup: AS Vita v RS Berkane, 2am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Empoli v Lazio, 2am AEST beIN 1
  • Bundesliga: Freiburg v Stuttgart, 2am AEST beIN 2
  • LaLiga: Valladolid v Alaves, 2.30am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Cagliari v AC Milan, 4.30am AEST beIN 1
  • LaLiga: Sevilla v Getafe, 4.45am AEST beIN 2
  • CAF Champions Cup: Al Masry v USM Alger, 5am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Marseille v Guingamp, 5am AEST beIN 3
  • Argentine SuperLiga: Lanus v Racing, 6.45am AEST beIN 1
  • MLS: Chicago v Orlando, 7.20am AEST beIN 3

Tuesday 18 September

  • Turkish Super Lig: Alamyaspor v Trabzonspor, 3am AEST beIN 2
  • Serie A: SPAL v Atalanta, 4.30am AEST beIN 1
  • LaLiga: Girona v Celta Vigo, 5am AEST beIN 2
  • WTA: Tokyo Day 1, 12pm AEST beIN 3

Wednesday 19 September

  • EFL: Stoke v Swansea, 5am AEST beIN 2
  • WTA: Tokyo Day 2, 12pm AEST beIN 3
  • WTA: Tokyo Day 2, 6.30pm AEST beIN 3
  • WTA: Guangzhou Day 1, 7pm AEST beIN 1

Thursday 20 September

  • Serie A: Sampdoria v Fiorentina, 3am AEST beIN 3
  • EFL: QPR v Millwall, 4.45am AEST beIN 2
  • MLS: Portland v Columbus, 12.50pm AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • WTA: Tokyo Day 3, 1pm AEST beIN 3
  • MLS: Seattle v Philadelphia, 1.10pm AEST beIN 1
  • MLS: San Jose v Atlanta, 1.10pm AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • WTA: Guangzhou Day 2, 6pm AEST beIN 1

Friday 21 August

  • WTA: Seoul Day 2, 1pm AEST beIN 1
  • WTA: Tokyo Day 4, 1pm AEST beIN 3
  • WTA: Guangzhou Day 3, 8pm AEST beIN 1
  • CAF Champions League: TP Mazembe v Primero de Agosto, 11pm AEST beIN 1

Saturday 22 September

  • CAF Champions League: ESS v Esperance, 2am AEST beIN 1
  • Bundesliga: Stuttgart v Dusseldorf, 4.30am AEST beIN 1
  • Serie A: Sassuolo v Empoli, 4.30am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • EFL: Wigan v Bristol City, 4.45am AEST beIN 2
  • Ligue 1: Monaco v Nimes, 4.45am AEST beIN 3
  • Turkish Super Lig: Bursaspor v Istanbul Basaksehir, 4.45am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Huesca v Real Sociedad, 5am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • CAF Champions League: Wydad v Es Serif, 5am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • WTA: Tokyo Day 5, 1pm AEST beIN 3
  • WTA: Seoul Day 3, 3pm AEST beIN 1
  • WTA: Guangzhou Day 4, 5pm AEST beIN 3
  • FIA Formula 3 European Championship: Round 9 - Spielberg, 7.15pm AEST beIN 1
  • LaLiga: Rayo v Alaves, 9pm AEST beIN 2
  • Serie A: Parma v Cagliari, 11pm AEST beIN 1
  • Ferrari Challenge Europe: Round 6 - Barcelona, 11.25pm AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Hoffenheim v Dortmund, 11.30pm AEST beIN 3
  • Bundesliga: Hertha Berlin v Monchengladbach, 11.30pm AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Augsburg v Bremen, 11.30pm AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Wolfsburg v Freiburg, 11.30pm AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Nuremberg v Hannover, 11.30pm AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Sunday 23 September

  • EFL: Aston Villa v Sheffield Wednesday, 12am AEST beIN 2
  • LaLiga: Celta Vigo v Valladolid, 12.15am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Eibar v Leganes, 12.15am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Lille v Nantes, 1am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Fiorentina v SPAL, 2am AEST beIN 1
  • Turkish Super Lig: Trabzonspor v Goztepe, 2am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Schalke v Bayern, 2.30am AEST beIN 2
  • EFL: QPR v Norwich, 2.30am AEST beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Getafe v Atletico Madrid, 2.30am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: St Etienne v Caen, 4am AEST beIN 3
  • Serie A: Sampdoria v Inter, 4.30am AEST beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Real Madrid v Espanyol, 4.45am AEST beIN 2
  • CAF Champions League: Al-Ahly v Horoya, 5am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Brasileiro: Sao Paulo v America, 5am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: LAFC v San Jose, 5.55am AEST beIN 1
  • MLS: New York Red Bulls v Toronto, 7.10am AEST beIN 3
  • Brasileiro: Flamengo v Atletico MG, 8am AEST beIN 1
  • MLS: Atlanta v Real Salt Lake, 9.10am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Montreal v NYCFC, 9.40am AEST beIN 3
  • MLS: New England v Chicago, 9.40am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Columbus v Colorado, 9.40am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Orlando v Houston, 9.40am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Minnesota v Portland, 10.10am AEST beIN 1
  • WTA: Tokyo Day 6, 12pm AEST beIN 3
  • WTA: Wuhan Day 1, 1pm AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • WTA: Seoul Day 4, 3pm AEST beIN 1
  • FIA Formula 3 European Championship: Round 9 - Spielberg, 7.15pm AEST beIN 1
  • LaLiga: Levante v Sevilla, 8pm AEST beIN 3
  • Serie A: Torino v Napoli, 8:30pm AEST beIN 1
  • FIA Formula 3 European Championship: Round 9 - Spielberg, 9.30pm AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • SPFL: Kilmarnock v Celtic, 9.30pm AEST beIN 2
  • WTA: Wuhan Day 1, 9.30pm AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • CAF Champions Cup: Enyimba v Rayon, 11pm AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Rennes v PSG, 11pm AEST beIN 3
  • Serie A: Bologna v Roma, 11pm AEST beIN 1
  • Serie A: Chievo v Udinese, 11pm AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Lazio v Genoa, 11pm AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Leverkusen v Mainz, 11.30pm AEST beIN 2
  • FIA Formula 3 European Championship: Round 9 - Spielberg, 11.50pm AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Monday 24 September

  • LaLiga: Villarreal v Valencia, 12.15am AEST beIN 2
  • Ligue 1: Guingamp v Bordeaux, 1am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • CAF Champions Cup: Raja v CARA, 2am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: AC Milan v Atalanta, 2am AEST beIN 1
  • Bundesliga: Frankfurt v RB Leipzig, 2am AEST beIN 3
  • Turkish Super Lig: Akhisarspor v Galatasaray, 2.10am AEST beIN 2
  • LaLiga: Real Betis v Bilbao, 4am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Philadelphia v Sporting KC, 3.10am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Frosinone v Juventus, 4.30am AEST beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Barcelona v Girona, 4.45am AEST beIN 1
  • CAF Champions Cup: USM Alger v Al-Masry, 5am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • CAF Champions Cup: RS Berkane v AS Vita, 5am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Brasileiro: Corinthians v Internacional, 5am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Lyon v Marseille, 5am AEST beIN 2
  • Argentine SuperLiga: BOCA v River Plate, 6.45am AEST beIN 1
  • Brasileiro: Cruzeiro v Santos, 8am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Vancouver v Dallas, 9.10am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: LA Galaxy v Seattle, 9.20am AEST beIN 1
  • WTA: Wuhan Day 2, 1pm AEST beIN 3
  • WTA: Wuhan Day 2, 10.30pm AEST beIN 3