Watch live this week: the best of football and tennis!

Reuters

Subscribe to beIN SPORTS to access the world's biggest names in the best leagues

 

Good news! Additional matches are available via beIN CONNECT

 

The non-stop sport continues* on beIN SPORTS and beIN SPORTS CONNECT with a full round of midweek LaLiga, the best of South American club football as well as:

  • Serie A
  • MLS
  • EFL Championship
  • SPFL
  • Ligue 1
  • Bundesliga
  • WTA

*Fixtures subject to change, please refer to our EPG for the most up-to-date TV schedule information and keep track of which additional matches are available on Xtra via CONNECT here

**All times listed in AEST

 

Wednesday 24 April

  • WTA Stuttgart: Day 1, 2:30am, beIN 3
  • La Liga: Huesca vs Eibar, 3:30am, beIN 2
  • La Liga: Valladolid vs Girona, 4:30am, beIN 1
  • La Liga: Alaves vs Barcelona, 5:30am, beIN 2
  • Copa Libertadores: Lara vs Cruzeiro, 6:00am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Copa Libertadores: Conception vs Olimpia, 8:15am, beIN 1
  • Copa Libertadores: Huracan vs Emelec, 8:15am, beIN 3
  • Copa Libertadores: Libertad vs Gremio, 8:15am, beIN 2
  • Copa Libertadores: Atletico MG vs Club Nacional, 10:30am, beIN 1
  • Copa Libertadores: Godoy vs Cristal, 10:30am, beIN 3
  • WTA Stuttgart: Day 2, 7:30pm, beIN 3

 

Thursday 25 April

  • WTA Stuttgart: Day 2, 2:30am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Under 17 Africa Cup of Nations: 1B vs 2A, 2:30am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • La Liga: Atletico vs Valencia, 3:30am, beIN 2
  • La Liga: Leganes vs Bilbao, 4:30am, beIN 3
  • La Liga: Espanyol vs Celta, 4:30am, beIN 1
  • La Liga: Levante vs Real Betis, 5:30am, beIN 2
  • Copa Libertadores: Jorge vs Atletico PR, 8:15am, beIN 1
  • Copa Libertadores: Palestino vs River, 8:15am, beIN 3
  • Copa Libertadores: Rosario vs UC, 8:15am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Columbus vs DC United, 9:38am, beIN 2
  • MLS: Minnesota vs LA Galaxy, 10:08am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Copa Libertadores: Alianza vs Internacional, 10:30am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Copa Libertadores: LDU Quito vs Flamengo, 10:30am, beIN 1
  • Copa Libertadores: San Jose vs Penarol, 10:30am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Copa Libertadores: Tolima vs Boca, 10:30am, beIN 1
  • MLS: Seattle vs San Jose, 12:38pm, beIN 2
  • WTA Istanbul: Day 1, 7:30pm, beIN 1
  • WTA Stuttgart: Day 3, 7:30pm, beIN 3

 

Friday 26 April

  • WTA Istanbul: Day 1, Midnight, beIN 1
  • WTA Stuttgart: Day 3, 2:30am, beIN 3
  • La Liga: Sevilla vs Rayo, 3:30am, beIN 2
  • La Liga: Sociedad vs Villarreal, 4:30am, beIN 1
  • La Liga: Getafe vs Real Madrid, 5:30am, beIN 2
  • Copa Libertadores: Zamora vs Porteno, 6:00am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Copa Libertadores: Atletico JR vs San Lorenzo, 10:00am, beIN 2
  • Copa Libertadores: Melgar vs Palmeiras, Midday, beIN 2
  • WTA Istanbul: Day 2, 7:30pm, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • WTA Istanbul: Day 2, 9:30pm, beIN 1
  • WTA Stuttgart: Day 4, 9:30pm, beIN 3

 

 

Saturday 27 April

  • Super Lig: Basaksehir vs Goztepe, 3:30am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Augsburg vs Leverkusen, 4:30am, beIN 2
  • Ligue 1: Bordeaux vs Lyon, 4:45am, beIN 1
  • La Liga: Athletic vs Alaves, 9:00pm, beIN 1
  • SPFL Premiership: Celtic vs Kilmarnock, 9:30pm, beIN 2
  • WTA Istanbul: Day 3, 9:30pm, beIN 3
  • Serie A: Bologna vs Empoli, 11:00pm, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Under 17 Africa Cup of Nations: 3rd Place Play Off, 11:00pm, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Dortmund vs Schalke, 11:30pm, beIN 1
  • Bundesliga: Dusseldorf vs Bremen, 11:30pm, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Frankfurt vs Hertha, 11:30pm, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Hannover vs Mainz, 11:30pm, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Leipzig vs Freiburg, 11:30pm, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • WTA Stuttgart: Day 6, 11:30pm, beIN 3

 

Sunday 28 April

  • EFL Championship: Middlesbrough vs Reading, Midnight, beIN 2
  • WTA Istanbul: Day 4, Midnight, beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Atletico vs Valladolid, 12:15am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Roma vs Cagliari, 2:00am, beIN 1
  • Super Lig: Fenerbahce vs Trabzonspor, 2:00am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • EFL Championship: Sheff United vs Ipswich, 2:15am, beIN 2
  • Bundesliga: Stuttgart vs Monchengladbach, 2:30am, beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Leganes vs Celta, 2:30am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • WTA Stuttgart, Day 6, 2:30am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Inter vs Juventus, 4:30am, beIN 1
  • EFL Championship: Norwich vs Blackburn, 4:30am, beIN 2
  • LaLiga: Barcelona vs Levante, 4:30am, beIN 3
  • French Cup Final: Rennes vs PSG, 5:05am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: NY Red Bulls vs Cincnnati, 9:08am, beIN 1
  • MLS: Sporting KC vs New England, 10:38am, beIN 2
  • La Liga: Valencia vs Eibar, 8:00pm, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Frosinone vs Napoli, 8:30pm, beIN 3
  • EFL Championship: Leeds vs Aston Villa, beIN 2
  • SPFL Premiership: Hibernian vs Hearts, 9:15pm, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Girona vs Sevilla, 10:00pm, beIN 1
  • Ligue 1: Lille vs Nimes, 11:00pm, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Chievo vs Parma, 11:00pm, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: SPAL v s Genoa, 11:00pm, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Under 17 Africa Cup of Nations: Final, 11:00pm, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Hoffenheim vs Wolfsburg, 11:30pm, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

 

Monday 29 April

  • WTA Istanbul: Day 4, Midnight, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • WTA Stuttgart: Day 7, Midnight, beIN 3
  • SPFL Premiership: Rangers vs Aberdeen, Midnight, beIN 1
  • La Liga: Sociedad vs Getafe, 12:15am, beIN 2
  • Ligue 1: St Etienne vs Toulouse, 1:00am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Nuremburg vs Bayern, 2:00am, beIN 3
  • Serie A: Sampdoria vs Lazio, 2:00am, beIN 1
  • Super Lig: Besiktas vs Ankaragucu, 2:00am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • La Liga: Villarreal vs Huesca, 2:30am, beIN 2
  • MLS: Minnesota vs DC United, 3:38am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Torino vs Milan, 4:30am, beIN 1
  • La Liga: Rayo vs Real Madrid, 4:30am, beIN 2
  • Ligue 1: Marseille vs Nantes, 5:00am, beIN 3
  • MLS: LA Galaxy vs Real Salt Lake, 10:08am, beIN 2

 

Tuesday 30 April

  • Super Lig: Konyaspor vs Galatasaray, 3:00am, beIN 3
  • Serie A: Atalanta vs Udinese, 3:00am, beIN 3
  • Serie A: Fiorentina vs Sassuolo, 5:00am, beIN 3
  • La Liga: Betis vs Espanyol, 5:00am, beIN 2