US Open (Qualifications) : Le programme et les résultats des Français

US OPEN / QUALIFICATIONS
Du 24 au 27 août 2021

Hommes
3eme tour
Botic Van De Zandschulp (PBS, n°6) bat Enzo Couacaud (FRA) : 3-6, 7-6 (5), 6-2
Quentin Halys (FRA) - Ernests Gulbis (LET)
Maximilian Marterer bat Maxime Janvier (FRA) : 7-6 (4), 6-7 (7), 6-4
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ, n°13) - Antoine Hoang (FRA, n°28)

2eme tour
Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA) bat Benjamin Bonzi (FRA, n°1) : 6-3, 6-4
Oscar Otte (ALL, n°23) bat Constant Lestienne (FRA) : 6-3, 3-6, 7-6 (6)
Enzo Couacaud (FRA) bat Emilio Gomez (EQU) : 7-6(5), 6-4
Quentin Halys (FRA) bat Kacper Zuk (POL)7-6(6), 6-4
Maxime Janvier (FRA) bat Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) : 6-4, 6-3
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) bat Hugo Gaston (FRA, n°11) : 6-1, 6-1
Antoine Hoang (FRA, n°28) bat Go Soeda (JAP) : 7-6 (7), 7-5

1er tour
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA, n°1) bat Daniel Masur (ALL) : 6-0, 6-2
Constant Lestienne (FRA) bat Andrea Pellegrino (ITA) : 7-5, 4-6, 6-0
Enzo Couacaud (FRA) bat Tomas Etcheverry (ARG, n°21) : 7-5, 6-3
Quentin Halys (FRA) bat Samir Banerjee (USA) : 6-1, 6-0
Maxime Janvier (FRA) bat Elias Ymer (SUE) : 6-1, 6-3
Hugo Gaston (FRA, n°11) bat Vit Kopriva (RTC) : 6-4, 6-2
Gastao Elias (POR) bat Hugo Grenier (FRA) : 3-6, 6-4, 6-4
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ, n°13) bat Mathias Bourgue (FRA) : 4-6, 6-3, 7-6 (2)
Antoine Hoang (FRA, n°28) bat Nicolas Moreno de Alboran (USA) : 6-3, 7-5
Jiri Lehecka (RTC) bat Alexandre Muller (FRA) : 6-1, 6-4

Femmes
3eme tour
Océane Dodin (FRA, n°5) - Cristina Busca (ESP)
Astra Sharma (AUS, n°10) bat Harmony Tan (FRA, n°23) : 5-7, 6-4, 6-2

2eme tour
Océane Dodin (FRA, n°5) bat Anna Bondar (HON) : 3-6, 7-6 (2), 6-3
Harmony Tan (FRA, n°23) bat Marina Melnikova (RUS) : 6-1, 6-1

1er tour
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SLQ, n°2) bat Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) : 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
Yuliya Hatouka (BIE) bat Jessika Ponchet (FRA) : 6-2, 6-3
Océane Dodin (FRA, n°5) bat Jessica Pieri (ITA) : 6-1, 6-3
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL, n°19) bat Amandine Hesse (FRA) : 7-5, 5-7, 6-2
Harmony Tan (FRA, n°23) bat Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (PBS) : 6-2, 6-2
Jaqueline Cristian (ROU, n°26) bat Chloé Paquet (FRA) : 7-6 (3), 7-5

>