Champions Cup (J6) : Les compos des matchs des clubs français

CHAMPIONS CUP 2019-20 / 6EME JOURNEE
Samedi 18 janvier

LyonLyon - NorthamptonNorthampton(groupe 1, 14h00)

Le XV lyonnais : Arnold - Mignot, Tuisova, Ngatai, Nakaitaci - (o) Wisniewski, (m) Hidalgo-Clyne - Gill, Sobela, Cretin - Roodt, Bruni - Gomez Kodela, Alkhazashvili, Chiocci

Les remplaçants : Maurouard, Devisme, Yameogo, Oosthuizen, Lambey, Pélissié, Dumortier, Buttin

Le XV de Northampton : Furbank - Tuala, Dingwall, Symons, Sleightholme - (o) Biggar (m) Reinach - Harrison, Ludlam, Wood - Lawes, Moon - Franks, Haywood, Waller

Les remplaçants : Fish, Van Wyk, Painter, Ratuniyarawa, Coles, Talyor, Hutchinson, Mallinder

HarlequinsHarlequins - Clermont Clermont(groupe 3, 16h15)

Le XV des Harlequins : Morris, Chisholm, Northmore, Penny, Murley - (o) Herron, (m) Landajo - Dombrandt, Chisholm, Lamb - Cavubati, Young - Collier, Musk, Marler

Les remplaçants : Riley, Auterac, Sinckler, Freeman, Kunatani, Saunders, Smith, Ibitoye

Le XV clermontois : Abendanon - Penaud, Toeava, Naqalevu, Raka - (o) Lopez, (m) Parra - Iturria, Lapandry, Fisher - Vahaamahina, Timani - Slimani, Ulugia, Falgoux

Les remplaçants : Beheregaray, Uhila, Falatea, Jedrasiak, Levave, Laidlaw, McIntyre, Betham

Exeter Exeter - La Rochelle La Rochelle(groupe 2, 18h30)

Le XV d'Exeter : Hogg - Nowell, Whitten, Hill, Wodburn - Simmonds (o), Maunder (m) - Vermeulen, Ewers - Hill, Dennis - Williams, Cowan-Dickie, Hepburn

Les remplaçants : Taione, Moon, Pieretto, Kirsten, Kvesic, Townsend, Steenson, Devoto

Le XV rochelais : Rattez - Murimurivalu, Doumayrou, Aguillon, Retiere - West (o), Berjon (m) - Alldritt, Kieft, Timani - Leroux, Sazy - Atonio, Bourgarit, Priso

Les remplaçants : Bosch, Aouf, Puafisi, Lavault, Liebenberg, Bales, James, Roudil

Dimanche 19 janvier

SaracensSaracens - Racing 92 Racing 92(groupe 4, 14h00)

Le XV des Saracens : Daly - Maitland, Taylor, Barritt, Segun (o) Farrell, (m) Spencer - B.Vunipola, Earl - Wray, Kruis, Itoje - Koch, George, M.Vunipola

Les remplaçants : Singleton, Barrington, Lamositele, Skelton, Clark, Wigglesworth, Lozowski, Lewington

Le XV du Racing 92 : Dulin - Dupichot, Vakatawa, Chavancy, Imhoff - (o) Russell, (m) Iribaren - Tanga Mangene, Le Roux, Lauret - Palu, Ryan - Gomes Sa, Baubigny, Ben Arous

Les remplaçants : Le Guen, Kolingar, Oz, Sanconnie, Chouzenoux, Machenaud, Trinh-Duc, Klemenczak

MontpellierMontpellier - Connacht Connacht(groupe 5, 16h15)

Le XV montpelliérain : Goosen - Ngandebe, Vincent, Serfontein, Reilhac - (o) Pollard, (m) Paillaugue - Jacques Du Plessis, Camara, Galletier - Willemse, Van Rensburg - Chilachava, B.Du Plessis, Tcheishvili

Les remplaçants : Giudicelli, Nariashvili, Haouas, Ouedraogo, Fotualii, Bouthier, Darmon, Mikautadze

Le XV du Connacht : O'Halloran - Porch, Godwin, Aki, Healy - (o) Carty, (m) Marmion - Butler, Fainga'a, Masterson - Thornbury, Maksymiw - Robertson-McCoy, Heffernan, McAllister

Les remplaçants : Murphy, Buckley, Kenny, Murray, McKeon, Blade, Fitzgerald, Daly

ToulouseToulouse - Gloucester Gloucester(groupe 5, 16h15)

Le XV toulousain : Ramos - Bonneval, Guitoune, Ahki, Kolbe - (o) Ntamack, (m) Dupont - Cros, Kaino, Elstadt - Tekori, Arnold - Faumuina, Marchand, Castets

Les remplaçants : Mauvaka, Baille, Aldegheri, Verhaeghe, Tolofua, Bezy, Fouyssac, Medard

Le XV de Gloucester : Woodward - Rees-Zammit, Twelvetrees, Atkinson, Thorley - (o) Evans, (m) Henz - Ackermann, Ludlow, Polledri - Mostert, Craig- Knight, Gleave, Rapava Ruskin

Les remplaçants : Walker, Seville, Hohneck, Grobler, Clarke, Simpson, Williams, Marshall