Watch live this week on beIN SPORTS
LaLiga is back, plus watch Ligue 1, EFL Championship, MLS, WTA tennis and MORE LIVE on beIN SPORTS this week.
Subscribe to beIN SPORTS to access the world's biggest names in the best leagues
Good news! Additional matches are available via beIN SPORTS CONNECT | 2-week free trial
The non-stop sport continues* on beIN SPORTS and beIN SPORTS CONNECT with the return of LaLiga as well as:
- MLS
- WTA tennis
- EFL Championship
*Fixtures subject to change, please refer to our EPG for the most up-to-date TV schedule information and keep track of which additional matches are available on Xtra via CONNECT here.
**All times listed in AEST
Friday 11 September
- 10:05am MLS, Minnesota v Dallas beIN 1
- 10:05am MLS, Montreal v Toronto beIN 3
- 11:35am MLS, Real Salt Lake v LAFC beIN 2
- 8:00pm WTA Istanbul, TBD beIN 3
- 10:00pm WTA Istanbul, TBD beIN 3
Saturday 12 September
- 12:00am WTA Istanbul, TBD beIN 3
- 2:00am WTA Istanbul, TBD beIN 3
- 4:00am WTA Istanbul, TBD beIN 3
- 4:55am Ligue 1, Lens v PSG beIN 1
- 12:05pm MLS, Seattle v San Jose beIN 1
- 8:00pm WTA Istanbul, QF beIN 3
- 10:00pm WTA Istanbul, QF beIN 3
Sunday 13 September
- 2:00am WTA Istanbul, QF beIN 3
- 3:00am Viva LaLiga, Friday beIN 1
- 4:40am EFL, Watford v Middlesborough beIN 2
- 4:55am LaLiga, Granada v Athletic beIN 1
- 4:55am Ligue 1, Bordeaux v Lyon beIN 3
- 7:00am LaLiga Post Match, Granada v Athletic beIN 1
- 9:15pm DTM, Nurburgring Race 1 beIN 1
- 9:25pm EFL, Birmingham v Brentford beIN 2
- 9:30pm WTA Istanbul, SF beIN 3
- 11:00pm LaLiga Pre Match, Eibar v Celta beIN 1
- 11:55pm LaLiga, Eibar v Celta beIN 1
- 11:55pm EFL, Huddersfield v Norwich beIN 2
- 11:55pm SPFL, Ross County v Celtic beIN 3
Monday 14 September
- 2:00am LaLiga Post Match, Eibar v Celta beIN 1
- 4:00am LaLiga Pre Match, Cadiz v Osasuna beIN 1
- 4:55am LaLiga, Cadiz v Osasuna beIN 1
- 4:55am Ligue 1, St Etienne v Strasbourg beIN 2
- 7:00am The Xtra, Episode Number 5 beIN 1
- 9:05am MLS, NYC v FC beIN 3
- 9:30am MLS, Orlando v Inter Miami beIN 1
- 11:30am MLS, Real Salt Lake v Colorado beIN 1
- 7:25pm Formula Regional European Championship, Spielberg Race 2 beIN 1
- 8:55pm Ligue 1, Lille v Metz beIN 1
- 8:55pm EFL, Ipswich v Wigan Athletic beIN 2
- 9:15pm DTM Race, Nurburgring beIN 3
- 11:00pm LaLiga Pre Match, Vallodid v Sociedad beIN 1
- 11:05pm Ferrari Challenge, Trofeo Pirelli beIN 3
- 11:55pm LaLiga, Vallodid v Sociedad beIN 1
Tuesday 14 September
- 12:00am WTA Istanbul, Final beIN 3
- 12:55am Ligue 1, Monaco v Nantes beIN 2
- 2:00am LaLiga Pre Match, Villareal v Huesca beIN 1
- 2:25am LaLiga, Villareal v Huesca beIN 1
- 4:30am LaLiga Pre Match, Valencia v Levante beIN 2
- 4:55am Ligue 1, PSG v Marseille beIN 1
- 4:55am LaLiga, Valencia v Levante beIN 2
- 7:00am The Xtra, Episode Number 6 beIN 1
- 7:00am LaLiga Post Match, Valencia v Levante beIN 2
- 10:35am MLS, Sporting KC v Minnesota beIN 1
- 1:05pm MLS, LAFC v Portland beIN 1
- 10:30pm WTA Rome, TBD beIN 3
Wednesday 15 September
- 3:00am Viva LaLiga, Monday beIN 1
- 3:00am WTA Rome, TBD beIN 3
- 4:55am LaLiga, Alaves v Real Betis beIN 1
- 5:00am WTA Rome, TBD beIN 3
- 7:00am LaLiga Post Match, Alaves v Real Betis beIN 1
- 7:00pm WTA Rome, TBD beIN 3
- 11:00pm WTA Rome, TBD beIN 3
Thursday 16 September
- 3:00am WTA Rome, TBD beIN 3
- 4:40am Carabao Cup, Burton v Aston Villa beIN 2
- 4:55am Ligue 1, Montpellier v Lyon beIN 1
- 5:00am WTA Rome, TBD beIN 3
- 8:00am The Express, Episode Number 21 beIN 1
- 8:10am Copa Libertadores, Jorge v Atletico PR beIN 1
- 8:10am Copa Libertadores, Colo Colo v Penarol, beIN 2
- 10:10am The Express, Episode Number 22 beIN 1
- 10:25am Copa Libertadores, Binacional v LDU Quito beIN 1
- 10:25am Copa Libertadores, Santos v Olimpia beIN 2
- 7:00pm WTA Rome, TBD beIN 3
- 9:00pm WTA Rome, TBD beIN 3
- 11:00pm WTA Rome, TBD beIN 3