Watch live this week on beIN SPORTS
South America's giants continue their quest for World Cup qualification, plus the Indian Wells Masters gets underway LIVE on beIN SPORTS this week.
Subscribe to beIN SPORTS | 2 week free trial
Good news! Additional matches are available via beIN CONNECT | 2-week free trial
The non-stop sport continues* on beIN SPORTS with CONMEBOL World Cup qualifiers, as well as:
- WTA & ATP Indian Wells
- MLS
- League Two
- DTM Motorsport
*Fixtures subject to change, please refer to our EPG for the most up-to-date TV schedule information and keep track of which additional matches are available on Xtra via CONNECT here.
**All times listed in AEDT
Thursday 7 OCTOBER
- WTA Tennis: Indian Wells Day 1, 5am beIN 2
- WTA Tennis: Indian Wells Day 1, 12pm beIN 2
Friday 8 OCTOBER
- ATP Tennis: Indian Wells Day 1, 5am beIN 1
- WTA Tennis: Indian Wells Day 2, 5am beIN 2
- FIFA World Cup qualifier: Paraguay v Argentina, 10am beIN 3
- FIFA World Cup qualifier: Uruguay v Colombia, 10am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- FIFA World Cup qualifier: Venezuela v Brazil, 10.30am beIN 2
- FIFA World Cup qualifier: Ecuador v Bolivia, 11.30am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- ATP Tennis: Indian Wells Day 1, 12pm beIN 1
- WTA Tennis: Indian Wells Day 2, 12pm beIN 2
- FIFA World Cup qualifier: Peru v Chile, 12pm beIN 3
Saturday 9 October
- ATP Tennis: Indian Wells Day 2, 5am beIN 1
- WTA Tennis: Indian Wells Day 3, 5am beIN 2
- ATP Tennis: Indian Wells Day 2, 12pm beIN 1
- WTA Tennis: Indian Wells Day 3, 12pm beIN 2
- DTM Motorsport, Round 8 - Norisring, Race 1 Qualifying, 7.25pm beIN 2
- EFL League Two: Forest Green v Swindon, 10pm beIN 2
- DTM Motorsport, Round 8 - Norisring, Race 1, 10.15pm beIN 3
Sunday 10 October
- EFL League Two: Newport v Bradford, 1am beIN 2
- ATP Tennis: Indian Wells Day 3, 5am beIN 1
- WTA Tennis: Indian Wells Day 4, 5am beIN 2
- MLS: New York Red Bulls v Inter Miami, 9.10am beIN 3
- MLS: Cincinnati v Philadelphia, 11.10am beIN 3
- ATP Tennis: Indian Wells Day 3, 12pm beIN 1
- WTA Tennis: Indian Wells Day 4, 12pm beIN 2
- MLS: Seattle v Vancouver, 12.10pm beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- DTM Motorsport, Round 8 - Norisring, Race 2 Qualifying, 7.25pm beIN 3
- DTM Motorsport, Round 8 - Norisring, Race 2, 10.15pm beIN 3
Monday 11 October
- ATP Tennis: Indian Wells Day 4, 5am beIN 1
- WTA Tennis: Indian Wells Day 5, 5am beIN 2
- FIFA World Cup qualifier: Bolivia v Peru, 7am beIN 3
- FIFA World Cup qualifier: Venezuela v Ecuador, 7.30am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- FIFA World Cup qualifier: Colombia v Brazil, 8am beIN 2
- FIFA World Cup qualifier: Argentina v Uruguay, 10.30am beIN 2
- FIFA World Cup qualifier: Chile v Paraguay, 11am beIN 3
- ATP Tennis: Indian Wells Day 4, 12pm beIN 1
- WTA Tennis: Indian Wells Day 5, 12pm beIN 2
Tuesday 12 October
- ATP Tennis: Indian Wells Day 5, 5am beIN 1
- WTA Tennis: Indian Wells Day 6, 5am beIN 2
- ATP Tennis: Indian Wells Day 5, 12pm beIN 1
- WTA Tennis: Indian Wells Day 6, 12pm beIN 2