Watch live this week: the best of tennis, football and European rugby!

Bongarts

Subscribe to beIN SPORTS to access the world's biggest names in the best leagues

 

Good news! Additional matches are available via beIN CONNECT

 

The non-stop sport continues* on beIN SPORTS and beIN SPORTS CONNECT with the UEFA Champions League, as well as:

  • LaLiga
  • UEFA Europa League
  • Serie A
  • Turkish Super Lig
  • The Rugby Champions Cup
  • WTA finals

*Fixtures subject to change, please refer to our EPG for the most up-to-date TV schedule information and keep track of which additional matches are available on Xtra via CONNECT here

Monday 16 October

  • Ligue 1: Bordeaux v Nantes, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Sampdoria v Atalanta, 12am AEDT beIN 1
  • Serie A: Bologna v SPAL, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Cagliari v Genoa, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Crotone v Torino, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Sassuolo v Chievo, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Motorsport: DTM Round 9 - Hockenheim: Gillingham v Portsmouth, 12.05am, beIN 3
  • Bundesliga: Leverkusen v Wolfsburg, 12.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Rugby Champions Cup: Toulon v Scarlets, 1.15am AEDT, beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Girona v Villarreal, 1.15am AEDT, beIN 2
  • Ligue 1: Montpellier v Nice, 2am AEDT, beIN 1
  • Bundesliga: Weder Bremen v Borussia Monchengladbach, 3am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Rugby Champions Cup: Northampton v Sacarens, 3.30am AEDT, beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Malaga v Leganes, 3.30am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Turkish Super Lig: Fenerbahce v Malatyaspor, 3.30am AEDT, beIN 2
  • LaLiga: Real Betis v Valencia, 5.45am AEDT, beIN 2
  • Serie A: Inter Milan v AC Milan, 5.45am AEDT, beIN 1
  • Ligue 1: Strasbourg v Marseille, 6am AEDT, beIN 3
  • Brasileiro: Bahia v Corinthians, 8am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Argentine SuperLiga: River Plate v Tucuman, 8.05am AEDT, beIN 3
  • MLS: New England v NYCFC, 8.20am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: New York Red Bulls v Atlanta, 8.20am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Toronto v Montreal, 8.20am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Orlando v Columbus, 8.20am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Chicago v Philadelphia, 8.20am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Argentine SuperLiga: Patronato v BOCA, 10.05am AEDT, beIN 3
  • MLS: Sporting KC v Houston, 10.40am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Colorado v Real Salt Lake, 10.40am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: La Galaxy v Minnesota, 10.40am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Vancouver v San Jose, 10.40am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Portland v DC United, 10.40am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Seattle v Dallas, 10.40am AEDT, beIN 1
  • Tennis: WTA Moscow Day 1, 9pm AEDT, beIN 3

Tuesday 17 October

  • Turkish Super Lig: Bursaspor v Osmanlispor, 4am AEDT, beIN 1
  • Serie A: Verona v Benevento, 5.45am AEDT beIN 3 
  • LaLiga: Las Palmas v Celta Vigo, 6am AEDT, beIN 2
  • Tennis: WTA Moscow Day 2, 8pm AEDT, beIN 3

Wednesday 18 October

  • UEFA Champions League: Real Madrid v Tottenham, 5.45am, AEDT beIN 1
  • UEFA Champions League: Monaco v Besiktas, 5.45am, AEDT beIN 2
  • UEFA Champions League: Manchester City v Napoli, 5.45am, AEDT beIN 3
  • UEFA Champions League: Maribor v Liverpool, 5.45am, AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • UEFA Champions League: RB Leipzig v FC Porto, 5.45am, AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • UEFA Champions League: Feyenoord v Shakhtar, 5.45am, AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • UEFA Champions League: Spartak v Sevilla, 5.45am, AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • UEFA Champions League: APOEL v Borussia Dortmund, 5.45am, AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Tennis: WTA Moscow Day 3, 8pm AEDT, beIN 3

Thursday 19 October

  • UEFA Champions League: Qarabag v Atletico Madrid, 3am, AEDT beIN 2
  • UEFA Champions League: Chelsea v Roma, 5.45am AEDT, beIN 1
  • UEFA Champions League: Bayern Munich v Celtic, 5.45am AEDT, beIN 2
  • UEFA Champions League: Benfica v Manchester United, 5.45am AEDT, beIN 3
  • UEFA Champions League: Juventus v Sporting CP, 5.45am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • UEFA Champions League: Barcelona v Olympiacos, 5.45am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • UEFA Champions League: Anderlecht v PSG, 5.45am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • UEFA Champions League: CSKA Moscow v Basel, 5.45am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Brasileiro: Corinthians v Gremio, 10.45am AEDT beIN 3
  • Tennis: WTA Moscow Day 4, 8pm AEDT, beIN 3

Friday 20 October

Watch every UEFA Europa League match on demand on beIN SPORTS CONNECT

  • UEFA Europa League: Astana v Maccabi, 2am AEDT, beIN 2
  • UEFA Europa League: Crvena v Arsenal, 4am AEDT, beIN 1
  • UEFA Europa League: Nice v Lazio, 4am AEDT, beIN 2
  • UEFA Europa League: Zorya v Hertha Berlin, 4am AEDT, beIN 3
  • Rugby Challenge Cup: Glouster v Agen, 5.45am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • UEFA Europa League: Everton v Lyon, 6.05am AEDT, beIN 1
  • UEFA Europa League: AC Milan v AEK Athens, 6.05am AEDT, beIN 2
  • UEFA Europa League: Hoffenheim v Basaksehir, 6.05am AEDT, beIN 3
  • Brasileiro: Flamengo v Bahia, 10am AEDT, beIN 3
  • Tennis: WTA Moscow Day 5, 11.30pm AEDT, beIN 3

Saturday 21 October‚Äč

  • Tennis: WTA Luxemborg Day 3, 12am AEDT, beIN 1
  • Turkish Super Lig: Antalyaspor v Kasimpasa, 4am AEDT, beIN 2
  • Bundesliga: Schalke v Mainz, 5.30am AEDT, beIN 1
  • Rugby Champions Cup: Scarlets v Bath, 5.45am AEDT, beIN 3
  • Ligue 1: St Etienne v Montpellier, 5.45am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Tennis: WTA Moscow Day 6, 9pm AEDT, beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Levante v Getafe, 10pm AEDT, beIN 2
  • Betfred Cup: Hibernian v Celtic, 10.15pm AEDT, beIN 1
  • Rugby Champions Cup: Glasgow v Leinster, 11pm AEDT, beIN 3

Sunday 22 October

  • Bundesliga: Frankfurt v Dortmund, 12.30am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Augsburg v Hannover, 12.30am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: RB Leipzig v Stuttgart, 12.30am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Monchengladbach v Bayer Leverkusen, 12.30am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • EFL: Wolves v Preston, 1am AEDT, beIN 2
  • Rugby Champions Cup: Clemont v Northampton, 1.15am AEDT, beIN 3
  • Rugby Champions Cup: Benetton v Toulon, 1.15am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Real Betis v Alaves, 1.15am AEDT, beIN 1
  • Ligue 1: Monaco v Caen, 2am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Sampdoria v Crotone, 3am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Hamburg v Bayern Munich, 3.30am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Rugby Champions Cup: Munster v Racing 92, 3.30am AEDT, beIN 3
  • EFL: Millwall v Birmingham, 3.30am AEDT, beIN 2
  • LaLiga: Valencia v Sevilla, 3.30am AEDT, beIN 1
  • Turkish Super Lig: Malatyaspor v Trabzonspor, 3.30am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Nantes v Guingamp, 5am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Barcelona v Malaga, 5.45am AEDT, beIN 2
  • Rugby Champions Cup: Sacarens v Ospreys, 5.45am AEDT, beIN 3
  • Serie A: Napoli v Inter Milan, 5.45am AEDT, beIN 1
  • CAF Champions League: WAC v USMA, 6am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • CAF Confederations Cup: FUS v TP Mazembe, 7.30am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Brasileiro: TBC v TBC, 9am AEDT, beIN 1
  • WTA Finals: Day 1, 8pm AEDT beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Villarreal v Las Palmas, 9pm AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT 
  • Serie A: Chievo v Verona, 9.30pm AEDT, beIN 1
  • EFL: Ipswich v Norwich, 10pm AEDT, beIN 2
  • EFL: Cologne v Bremen, 10.30pm AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • WTA Finals: Day 1, 10.30pm AEDT beIN 3
  • Rugby Champions Cup: Montpellier v Exeter, 11pm AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Monday 23 October

  • Ligue 1: Nice v Strasbourg, 12am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: AC Milan v Genoa, 12am AEDT, beIN 1
  • Serie A: Torino v Roma, 12am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Atalanta v Bologna, 12am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Benevento v Fiorentina, 12am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: SPAL v Sassuolo, 12am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Betfred Cup: Rangers v Motherwell, 12.30am AEDT, beIN 3
  • Bundesliga: Freiburg v Hertha Berlin, 12.30am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Rugby Champions Cup: La Rochelle v Ulster, 1.15am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Celta Vigo v Atletico Madrid, 1.15am AEDT, beIN 2
  • Ligue 1: Troyes v Lyon, 2am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Wolfsburg v Hoffenheim, 3am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Udinese v Juventus, 3am AEDT, beIN 1
  • Rugby Champions Cup: Wasps v Harlequins, 3.30am AEDT, beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Leganes v Athletic Bilbao, 3.30am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Turkish Super Lig: Galatasaray v Fenerbahce, 3.30am AEDT, beIN 2
  • CAF Champions League: Ahly SC v ESS, 3.30am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Real Madrid v Eibar, 5.45am AEDT, beIN 2
  • Serie A: Lazio v Cagliari, 5.45am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Marseille v Paris Saint-Germain, 6am AEDT, beIN 1
  • MLS: Montreal v New England, 7.20am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: NYCFC v Columbus, 7.20am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Philadelphia v Orlando, 7.20am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: DC United v New York Red Bulls, 7.20am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Atlanta v Toronto, 7.20am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Houston v Chicago, 7.20am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: FC Dallas v LA Galaxy, 7.20am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Real Salt Lake v Sporting KC, 7.20am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: San Jose v Minnesota, 7.20am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Portland v Vancouver, 7.20am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Seattle v Colorado, 7.20am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Brasileiro: TBC v TBC, 9am AEDT, beIN 1
  • Extreme Sailing Series: San Diego, 9.30am AEDT, beIN 3
  • WTA Finals: Day 1, 10.30pm AEDT beIN 3

 


>