Watch live this week: the best of tennis, football and European rugby!

Getty Images

Subscribe to beIN SPORTS to access the world's biggest names in the best leagues

 

Good news! Additional matches are available via beIN CONNECT

 

The non-stop sport continues* on beIN SPORTS and beIN SPORTS CONNECT with the Carabao Cup, as well as:

  • LaLiga 
  • Bundesliga
  • EFL
  • Serie A 
  • Ligue 1 
  • MLS
  • Brasileiro
  • WTA tennis
  • Betfred Cup

*Fixtures subject to change, please refer to our EPG for the most up-to-date TV schedule information and keep track of which additional matches are available on Xtra via CONNECT here

Monday 1 October

  • LaLiga: Villarreal v Valladolid, 12.15am AEST beIN 2
  • Ligue 1: Montpellier v Nimes, 1am AEST beIN 3
  • Serie A: Parma v Empoli, 2am AEST beIN 1
  • Bundesliga: Augsburg v Freiburg, 2am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Turkish Super Lig: Rizespor v Fenerbahce, 2am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Levante v Alaves, 2.30am AEST beIN 2
  • Serie A: Sassuolo v AC Milan, 4.30am AEST beIN 1
  • LaLiga: Real Betis v Leganes, 4.45am AEST beIN 2
  • Brasileiro: Santos v Sao Paulo, 5am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Lille v Marseille, 5am AEST beIN 3
  • MLS: Sporting KC v Real Salt Lake, 7.20am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Brasileiro: Caera v Chapecoense, 8am AEST beIN 1
  • Argentine SuperLiga: BOCA v Colon, 9am AEST beIN 3
  • WTA: Beijing Day 3, 2.30pm AEST beIN 3
  • WTA: Beijing Day 3, 8.30pm AEST beIN 3
  • WTA: Beijing Day 3, 11pm AEST beIN 3

Tuesday 2 October

  • Serie A: Sampdoria v SPAL, 4.30am AEST beIN 1
  • LaLiga: Celta Vigo v Getafe, 5am AEST beIN 2
  • WTA: Beijing Day 4, 2.30pm AEST beIN 3
  • WTA: Beijing Day 4, 9.30pm AEST beIN 3

Wednesday 3 October

  • EFL: Ipswich v Middlesbrough, 4.45am AEST beIN 2
  • CAF Champions League: TBC v TBC, 5am AEST beIN 1
  • CAF Champions League: TBC v TBC, 5am AEST beIN 3
  • WTA: Beijing Day 5, 2.30pm AEST beIN 3
  • WTA: Beijing Day 5, 11pm AEST beIN 3

Thursday 4 October

  • EFL: Sheffield Wednesday v West Brom, 4.45am AEST beIN 2
  • CAF Champions Cup: TBC v TBC, 5am AEST beIN 1
  • CAF Champions Cup: TBC v TBC, 5am AEST beIN 3
  • Brasileiro: TBC v TBC, 9am AEST beIN 1
  • WTA: Beijing Day 6, 2.30pm AEST beIN 3
  • WTA: Beijing Day 6, 9.30pm AEST beIN 3

Friday 5 October

  • Brasileiro: TBC v TBC, 8am AEST beIN 1
  • WTA: Beijing Day 7, 2.30pm AEST beIN 3
  • WTA: Beijing Day 7, 11pm AEST beIN 3

Saturday 6 October

  • Turkish Super Lig: Kasimpasa v Goztepe, 3am AEST beIN 3
  • Bundesliga: Werder Bremen v Wolfsburg, 4.30am AEST beIN 2
  • Serie A: Torino v Frosinone, 4.30am AEST beIN 1
  • Ligue 1: Toulouse v Nice, 4.45am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Athletic Bilbao v Real Sociedad, 7am AEST beIN 3
  • Argentine SuperLiga: River Plate v Defensa, 10am AEST beIN 1
  • WTA: Beijing Day 8, 4.30pm AEST beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Girona v Eibar, 9pm AEST beIN 1
  • EFL: Leeds v Brentford, 9.30pm AEST beIN 2
  • WTA: Beijing Day 8, 9.30pm AEST beIN 3
  • Serie A: Cagliari v Bologna, 11pm AEST beIN 1
  • Bundesliga: Dortmund v Augsburg, 11.30pm AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Hannover v Stuttgart, 11.30pm AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Mainz v Hertha, 11.30pm AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Dusseldorf v Schalke, 11.30pm AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Sunday 7 October

  • EFL: Preston v Wigan, 12am AEST beIN 2
  • LaLiga: Getafe v Levante, 12.15am AEST beIN 3
  • Ligue 1: Lille v Saint Etienne, 12am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Daylight Savings - Clocks move forward on hour in Australia 

  • Serie A: Udinese v Juventus, 3am AEDT beIN 1
  • Turkish Super Lig: Antalyaspor v Galatasaray, 3am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Alaves v Real Madrid, 3.30am AEDT beIN 2
  • Bundesliga: Bayern v Monchengladbach, 3.30am AEDT beIN 3
  • EFL: Bolton v Blackburn, 3.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Nimes v Reims, 5am AEDT beIN 1
  • Serie A: Empoli v Roma, 5.30am AEDT beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Leganes v Rayo Vallecano, 5.45am AEDT beIN 2
  • MLS: Montreal v Columbus, 6.10am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Atlanta v New England, 6.55am AEDT beIN 1
  • MLS: Toronto v Vancouver, 8.10am AEDT beIN 3
  • MLS: Philadelphia v Minnesota, 10.40am AEDT beIN 3
  • MLS: Dallas v Orlando, 11.10am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Sporting KC v LA Galaxy, 11.40am AEDT beIN 1
  • MLS: Colorado v LAFC, 12.10pm AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Real Salt Lake v Portland, 12.40pm AEDT beIN 3
  • MLS: San Jose v New York Red Bulls, 1.40pm AEDT beIN 1
  • WTA: Beijing Day 9, 7.30pm AEDT beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Valladolid v Huesca, 9pm AEDT beIN 2
  • Serie A: Genoa v Parma, 9.30pm AEDT beIN 1
  • Bundesliga: Freiburg v Leverkusen, 10.30pm AEDT beIN 3

Monday 8 October

  • Ligue 1: Bordeaux v Nantes, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Lazio v Fiorentina, 12am AEDT beIN 1
  • Serie A: Atalanta v Sampdoria, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: AC Milan v Chievo, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Hoffenheim v Frankfurt, 12.30am AEDT beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Atletico Madrid v Real Betis, 1.15am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • SPFL: St Johnstone v Celtic, 1.30am AEDT beIN 2
  • Ligue 1: Marseille v Caen, 2am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Turkish Super Lig: Fenerbahce v Basaksahir, 2am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: RB Leipzig v Nuremberg, 3am AEDT beIN 3
  • Serie A: Napoli v Sassuolo, 3am AEDT beIN 1
  • LaLiga: Sevilla v Celta Vigo, 3.30am AEDT beIN 2
  • LaLiga: Espanyol v Villarreal, 3.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Turkish Super Lig: Konyaspor v Besiktas, 4.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: SPAL v Inter, 5.30am AEDT beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Valencia v Barcelona, 5.45am AEDT beIN 1
  • Ligue 1: PSG v Lyon, 6am AEDT beIN 2
  • Argentine SuperLiga: Racing v BOCA, 10am AEDT beIN 1

>