Watch live this week: the best of tennis, football and European rugby!

getty

Subscribe to beIN SPORTS to access the world's biggest names in the best leagues

 

Good news! Additional matches are available via beIN CONNECT

 

The non-stop sport continues* on beIN SPORTS and beIN SPORTS CONNECT with the AFCON qualifiers, as well as:

  • MLS
  • Brasileiro
  • EFL League One

*Fixtures subject to change, please refer to our EPG for the most up-to-date TV schedule information and keep track of which additional matches are available on Xtra via CONNECT here

Monday 3 September

  • LaLiga: Alaves v Espanyol, 12.15am AEST beIN 2
  • Ligue 1: Rennes v Bordeaux, 1am AEST beIN 3
  • Serie A: Fiorentina v Udinese, 2am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Schalke v Hertha, 2am AEST beIN 1
  • Turkish Super Lig: Erzurumzpor v Basaksehir, 2.15am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Barcelona v Huesca, 2.30am AEST beIN 2
  • Serie A: Sampdoria v Napoli, 4.30am AEST beIN 3
  • Serie A: Atalanta v Cagliari, 4.30am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Chievo v Empoli, 4.30am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Lazio v Frosinone, 4.30am AEST beIN SPORTS CONECT
  • Serie A: Sassuolo v Genoa, 4.30am AEST beIN SPORTS CONECT
  • Serie A: Torino v SPAL, 4.30am AEST beIN SPORTS CONECT
  • Turkish Super Lig: Bursaspor v Besiktas, 4.45am AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Real Betis v Sevilla, 4.45am AEST beIN 2
  • Ligue 1: Monaco v Marseille, 5am AEST beIN 1
  • MLS: DC United v Atlanta, 9.50am AEST beIN 1

Thursday 6 September

  • MLS: New York City FC v New England, 9.10am AEST beIN 3
  • Brasileiro: Internacional v Flamengo, 10.45am AEST beIN 1

Friday 7 August

  • Brasileiro: Santos v Gremio, 8am AEST beIN 3

Saturday 8 September

  • FIA Formula 3 European Championship: Round 8 - Nurburgring, 6.10pm AEST beIN 1
  • FIA Formula 3 European Championship: Round 8 - Nurburgring, 9.15pm AEST beIN 1
  • AFCON Qualifiers: Comoros v Cameroon, 10pm AEST beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • AFCON Qualifiers: Kenya v Ghana, 11pm AEST beIN 3

Sunday 9 September

  • EFL League One: Blackpool v Bradford, 12am AEST beIN 2
  • AFCON Qualifiers: Gambia v Algeria, 2.30am AEST beIN 3
  • AFCON Qualifiers: Egypt v Nigeria, 4am AEST beIN 1
  • Brasileiro: Sport v Cruzeiro, 5am AEST beIN 3
  • MLS: New York City FC v DC United, 7am AEST beIN 3
  • Brasileiro: Sao Paulo v Bahia, 8am AEST beIN 3
  • MLS: Sporting KC v Orlando, 10.40am AEST beIN 1
  • MLS: Portland v Colorado, 12.40pm AEST beIN 1
  • FIA Formula 3 European Championship: Round 8 - Nurburgring, 6.10pm AEST beIN 1
  • FIA Formula 3 European Championship: Round 8 - Nurburgring, 9.15pm AEST beIN 1
  • AFCON Qualifiers: Madagascar v Senegal, 9.30pm AEST beIN 3
  • FIA Formula 3 European Championship: Round 8 - Nurburgring, 11.40pm AEST beIN 1

Monday 3 September

  • Brasileiro: Palmeiras v Corinthians, 5am AEST beIN 3