Watch live this week: the best of football and rugby!

Getty Images

Subscribe to beIN SPORTS to access the world's biggest names in the best leagues

 

Good news! Additional matches are available via beIN CONNECT

 

The non-stop sport continues* on beIN SPORTS and beIN SPORTS CONNECT with the return of LaLiga, as well as:

  • Test Rugby
  • EFL Championship
  • Ligue 1
  • Carabao Cup
  • Bundesliga
  • SPFL
  • Copa Libertadores
  • Copa Sudamericana
  • WTA tennis
  • MLS
  • and MORE!

*Fixtures subject to change, please refer to our EPG for the most up-to-date TV schedule information and keep track of which additional matches are available on Xtra via CONNECT here

**All times listed in AEST

Tuesday 13 August

  • WTA Tennis: Cincinnati, Day 1, 1am, beIN 3

Wednesday 14 August

  • WTA Tennis: Cincinnati, Day 2, 1am, beIN 3
  • Carabao Cup: Round 1, Salford v Leeds, 4.45am, beIN 1
  • Carabao Cup: Round 1, Scunthorpe v Derby, 4.45am, beIN 2
  • Copa Sudamericana: Independiente Del Valle v Independiente, 10.30am, beIN 1

Thursday 15 August

  • WTA Tennis: Cincinnati, Day 3, 1am, beIN 3
  • MLS: LA Galaxy v Dallas, 12.38pm, beIN 1

Friday 16 August

  • WTA Tennis: Cincinnati, Day 4, 1am, beIN 3
  • Copa Sudamericana: Colon v Zulia, 10.30am, beIN 1

Saturday 17 August

  • WTA Tennis: Cincinnati, Day 5, 1am, beIN 3
  • Super Lig: Round 1, Denizlispor v Galatasaray , 3.30am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Round 1, Bayern v Hertha, 4.30am, beIN 2
  • Betfred Cup: Round of 16, Motherwell v Hearts, 4.45am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • EFL Championship: Round 3, Huddersfield v Fulham, 4.45am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Round 2, Lyon v Angers, 4.45am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Round 1, Bilbao v Barcelona, 5am, beIN 1
  • WTA Tennis: Cincinnati, Day 5, 9am, beIN 3
  • EFL League 1: Round 3, Sunderland v Portsmouth, 9.30pm, beIN 1
  • Rugby Union: Test Rugby, Wales v England, 11.15pm, beIN 3
  • Bundesliga: Dortmund v Augsburg, 11.30pm, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Leverkusen v Paderborn, 11.30pm, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Wolfsburg v Koln, 11.30pm, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Bremen v Dusseldorf, 11.30pm, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Freiburg v Mainz, 11.30pm, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Sunday 18 August

  • EFL Championship: Round 3, Nottingham Forest v Birmingham, 12am, beIN 2
  • LaLiga: Celta v Real Madrid, 1am, beIN 1
  • WTA Tennis: Cincinnati, Day 6, 1am, beIN 3
  • Ligue 1: Nantes v Marseille, 1.30am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Round 1 , Monchengladbach v Schalke, 2.30am, beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Valencia v Sociedad, 3am, beIN 1
  • Ligue 1: Metz v Monaco, 4am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Mallorca v Eibar, 4am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Super Lig: Round 1, Sivasspor v Besiktas, 4.45am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • WTA Tennis: Cincinnati, Day 6, 5am, beIN 2
  • LaLiga: Leganes v Osasuna, 5am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Villareal v Granada, 5am, beIN 1
  • Rugby Union: Test Rugby, France v Scotland, 5.05am, beIN 3
  • MLS: NY Red Bulls v New England, 9.08am, beIN 1
  • MLS:  Minnesota v Orlando, 10.08am, beIN 2
  • MLS:  Chicago v Philadelphia, 10.08am, beIN 3
  • MLS:  Vancouver v DC United, 12.08am, beIN 1
  • EFL Championship: Round 3, Reading v Cardiff, 9pm, beIN 1
  • Ligue 1: St Etienne v Brest, 11pm, beIN 1
  • Bundesliga: Frankfurt v Hoffenheim, 11.30pm, beIN 2

Monday 19 August

  • Betfred Cup: Round of 16, East Fife v Rangers, 1am, beIN 3
  • Ligue 1: Reims v Strasbourg, 1am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Alaves v Levante, 1am, beIN 1
  • Bundesliga: Union Berlin v Leipzig, 1am, beIN 2
  • LaLiga: Espanyol v Sevilla, 3am, beIN 1
  • WTA Tennis: Cincinnati, Day 7, 4am, beIN 3
  • Super Lig: Kasimpasa v Trabzonspor, 4.45am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Rennes v PSG, 5am, beIN 2
  • LaLiga: Betis v Valladolid, 5am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Atletico v Getafe, 6am, beIN 1
  • MLS: Portland v Atlanta, 12.25pm, beIN 1

Tuesday 20 August

  • Super Lig: Fenerbahce v Gazisehir, 3.am, beIN 1

Wednesday 21 August

  • EFL Championship: Hull v Blackburn, 4.45am, beIN 1
  • Copa Sudamericana: Quarter-Final 1st Leg, Atletico MG v La Equidad, 10.30am, beIN 2
  • Copa Libertadores: Quarter-Final 1st Leg, Gremio v Palmeiras, 10.30am, beIN 1