Watch live this week: the best of football and tennis!

Getty Images

Subscribe to beIN SPORTS to access the world's biggest names in the best leagues

 

Good news! Additional matches are available via beIN CONNECT

 

The non-stop sport continues* on beIN SPORTS and beIN SPORTS CONNECT with EFL play-off finals, as well as:

  • Serie A
  • MLS
  • EFL Championship
  • SPFL
  • Ligue 1
  • Bundesliga
  • WTA
  • Copa Sudamericana

*Fixtures subject to change, please refer to our EPG for the most up-to-date TV schedule information and keep track of which additional matches are available on Xtra via CONNECT here

**All times listed in AEST

 

Wednesday 22 May

  • Copa Sudamericana: Uni Catolica vs Melgar, 8:15am, beIN 2
  • Copa Sudamericana: CA River vs Colon, 8:15am, beIN 1
  • Copa Sudamericana: Pari vs Macara, 8:15am, beIN 3
  • Copa Sudamericana: La Calera vs Atletico MG, 10:30am, beIN 1
  • Copa Sudamericana: Rionegro vs Independiente, 10:30am, beIN 3
  • Copa Sudamericana: Espanola vs Cristal, 10:30am, beIN 2
  • WTA Strasbourg: Day 1, 7:00pm, beIN 3

 

thursday 23 May

  • Copa Sudamericana: Zulia vs Palestino, 6:00am, beIN 2
  • Copa Sudamericana: Cali vs Penarol, 8:15am, beIN 1
  • Copa Sudamericana: Sol vs Botafogo, 8:15am, beIN 2
  • Recopa Sudamericana : Atletico PR vs River, 10:30am, beIN 2
  • Copa Sudamericana: Liverpool vs Caracas, 10:30am, beIN 1
  • Copa Sudamericana: La Equidad vs Santani, 10:30am, beIN 3
  • WTA Strasbourg: Day 2, 7:00pm, beIN 3

friday 24 May

 

  • WTA Strasbourg: Day 2, 1:30am, beIN 3
  • Bundesliga play-off final 1st leg: Stuttgart vs Union Berlin, 4:30am, beIN 1
  • SPFL Premiership: Dundee United vs St Mirren, 4:45am, beIN 2
  • Copa Sudamericana: Corinthians vs Lara, 8:15am, beIN 2
  • Copa Sudamericana: Wanderers vs Cerro, 8:15am, beIN 1
  • Copa Sudamericana: Fluminense vs Atletico NA, 10:30am, beIN 2
  • Copa Sudamericana: Del Valle vs UC, 10:30am, beIN 1
  • Copa Sudamericana: Arg. Juniors vs Tolima, 10:30am, beIN 3
  • WTA Strasbourg: Day 3, 10:00pm, beIN 3

 

saturday 25 May

  • WTA Strasbourg: Day 3, 1:30am, beIN 3
  • CAF CL: WAC vs ES Tunis, 8:00am, beIN 1
  • MLS: Orlando vs LA Galaxy, 9:08am, beIN 2
  • MLS: LAFC vs Montreal, 12:38pm, beIN 1
  • WTA Strasbourg: Day 4, 11:00pm, beIN 3

 

sunday 26 May

 

  • EFL League 2 play-off final: Newport vs Tranmere, Midnight, beIN 2
  • Super Lig: Sivasspor vs Galatasary, 2:00am, beIN 3
  • Super Lig: Basaksehir vs Alanyaspor, 2:00am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Super Lig: Besiktas vs Kasimpasa, 2:00am, beIN 2
  • Super Lig: Fenerbahce vs Antalyaspor, 2:00am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Frosinone vs Chievo, 2:00am, beIN 1
  • Serie A: Bologna vs Napoli, 4:30am, beIN 1
  • Ligue 1: Nice vs Monaco, 5:05am, beIN 2
  • Ligue 1: Nimes vs Lyon, 5:05am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Angers vs St Etienne, 5:05am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Marseille vs Montpellier, 5:05am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Rennes vs Lille, 5:05am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Reims vs PSG, 5:05am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Chicago vs New York City, 5:55am, beIN 3
  • MLS: New England vs DC United, 9:38am, beIN 2
  • MLS: Colorado vs Columbus, 11:08am, beIN 1
  • Serie A: Torino vs Lazio, 11:00pm, beIN 1

 

monday 27 May

  • EFL League 1 play-off final: Charlton vs Sunderland, Midnight, beIN 2
  • SPFL Premiership: St Mirren v s Dundee United, Midnight, beIN 3
  • Serie A: Sampdoria vs Juventus, 2:00 , beIN 1
  • Serie A: Inter vs Empoli, 4:30am, beIN 1
  • Serie A: Spal vs Milan, 4:30am, beIN 3
  • Serie A: Roma vs Parma, 4:30am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Atalanta vs Sassuolo, 4:30am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Cagliari vs Udinese, 4:30am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Fiorentina vs Genoa, 4:30am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • CAF CC: Zamalek vs RS Berkane, 6:00am, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Sporting KC vs Seattle, 8:20am, beIN 2
  • MLS: Toronto vs San Jose, 9:38am, beIN 1

Tuesday 28 May

  • EFL Championship play-off final: Derby v Aston Villa, Midnight, beIN 2
  • Bundesliga play-off 2nd leg: Union Berlin v Stuttgart, 4.30am, beIN 2