Watch live this week on beIN SPORTS

Getty Images

Subscribe to beIN SPORTS to access the world's biggest names in the best leagues

 

Good news! Additional matches are available via beIN CONNECT 

| 2-week free trial

 

The non-stop sport continues* on beIN SPORTS and beIN SPORTS CONNECT with:

  • LaLiga
  • Scottish Cup
  • Ligue 1
  • Bundesliga
  • Women's European Handball Championship
  • Copa Libertadores
  • Copa Sudamericana
  • Serie A
  • European Champions Cup rugby
  • European Challenge Cup rugby

*Fixtures subject to change, please refer to our EPG for the most up-to-date TV schedule information and keep track of which additional matches are available on Xtra via CONNECT here

**All times listed in AEDT

 

TUESDAY 15 DECEMBER

  • LaLiga: Celta v Cadiz, 6:55am beIN 1

WEDNESDAY 16 DECEMBER

  • Serie A: Udinese v Crotone, 4:20am beIN 1
  • Bundesliga: Frankfurt v Monchengladbach, 4:20am beIN 3
  • EFL Championship: QPR v Stoke, 4:25am beIN 2
  • Bundesliga: Werder Bremen v Dortmund, 6:30am CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Stuttgart v FC Union, 6:30am CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Hertha v Mainz, 6:30am CONNECT
  • Serie A: Benevento v Lazio, 6:35am beIN 3
  • EFL Championship: Watford v Brentford, 6:55am beIN 2
  • Betfred Cup: Alloa v Hibernian, 7:00am CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Real Madrid v Athletic Club, 7:55am CONNECT
  • Copa Libertadores: Palmeiras v Libertad, 11:25am beIN 1
  • Copa Sudamericana: UC v Velez, 11:25am beIN 2

THURSDAY 17 DECEMBER

  • UEFA Women's Champions League: PSG v Gornik Leczna, 12:55am beIN 3
  • Serie A: Juventus v Atalanta, 4:20am beIN 1
  • Bundesliga: Schalke v Freiburg, 4:20am beIN 3
  • EFL Championship: Derby v Swansea, 4:25am beIN 2
  • Ligue 1: Dijon v Lille, 5:00am CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Bayern v Wolfsburg, 6:30am CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Hoffenheim v Leipzig, 6:30am CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Cologne v Leverkusen, 6:30am CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Bielefeld v Augsburg, 6:30am CONNECT
  • Serie A: Inter v Napoli, 6:35am beIN 1
  • Serie A: Fiorentina v Sassuolo, 6:45am CONNECT
  • Serie A: Genoa v Milan, 6:45am CONNECT
  • Serie A: Verona v Sampdoria, 6:45am CONNECT
  • Serie A: Parma v Cagliari, 6:45am CONNECT
  • Serie A: Spezia v Bologna, 6:45am CONNECT
  • EFL Championship: Reading v Norwich, 6:55am beIN 2
  • LaLiga: Barcelona v Real Sociedad, 6:55am beIN 3
  • Betfred Cup: St Mirren v Rangers, 7:00am CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Rennes v Marseille, 7:00am CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Lyon v Brest, 7:00am CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Monaco v Lens, 7:00am CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Bordeaux v St Etienne, 7:00am CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: PSG v Lorient, 7:00am CONNECT
  • Copa Libertadores: Santos v Gremio, 9:10am beIN 1
  • Copa Sudamericana: Defensa v Bahia, 9:10am beIN 2
  • Copa Libertadores: Boca Juniors v Racing, 11:25am beIN 1
  • Copa Sudamericana: Coquimbo v Junior, 11:25am beIN 2

FRIDAY 18 DECEMBER

  • Serie A: Roma v Torino, 6:35am beIN 1
  • Copa Sudamericana: Independiente v Lanus, 9:10am beIN 1
  • Copa Libertadores: Nacional v River Plate, 11:25am beIN 1

SATURDAY 19 DECEMBER

  • EHF Women's EURO: Semi Final 1, 4:00am CONNECT
  • EFL League 1: Hull v Portsmouth, 4:25am beIN 2
  • Champions Cup: Scarlets v Toulon, 4:25am beIN 3
  • Challenge Cup: Castres v Newcastle, 4:30am CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: FC Union v Borussia Dortmund, 6:20am beIN 1
  • EHF Women's EURO: Semi Final 2, 6:30am CONNECT
  • EFL Championship: Preston v Bristol City, 6:55am beIN 2
  • Champions Cup: Wasps v Montpellier, 6:55am beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Athletic v Huesca, 7:00am CONNECT
  • EFL Championship: Norwich v Cardiff, 11:25am beIN 2
  • LaLiga: Atletico Madrid v Elche, 11:55pm beIN 1
  • Champions Cup: Leinster v Northampton Saints, 11:55pm beIN 3

SUNDAY 20 DECEMBER

  • Champions Cup: Glasgow v Lyon, 12:00am CONNECT
  • Serie A: Fiorentina v Verona, 1:00am CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Leipzig v Cologne, 1:30am CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Monchengladbach v Hoffenheim, 1:30am CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Schalke v Arminia Bielefeld, 1:30am CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Mainz v Bremen, 1:30am CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Augsburg v Frankfurt, 1:30am CONNECT
  • EFL Championship: Rotherham v Derby, 1:55am beIN 2
  • LaLiga: Barcelona v Valencia, 2:10am beIN 1
  • Champions Cup: Gloucester v Ulster, 2:10am beIN 3
  • Champions Cup: La Rochelle v Bath, 2:15am CONNECT
  • Serie A: Sampdoria v Crotone, 4:00am CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Leverkusen v Bayern, 4:20am beIN 1
  • LaLiga: Levante v Real Sociedad, 4:25am beIN 2
  • Champions Cup: Clermont v Munster, 4:25am beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Osasuna v Villarreal, 4:30am CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Marseille v Reims, 5:00am CONNECT
  • Serie A: Parma v Juventus, 6:35am beIN 1
  • LaLiga: Sevilla v Valladolid, 6:55am beIN 2
  • Champions Cup: Sale v Edinburgh, 6:55am beIN 3
  • Ligue 1: Nice v Lyon, 7:00am CONNECT
  • Champions Cup: Bordeaux v Dragons, 7:00am CONNECT
  • SPFL: Kilmarnock v Aberdeen, 10:55pm beIN 2
  • Ligue 1: Brest v Montpellier, 11:00pm CONNECT
  • Serie A: Torino v Bologna, 11:20am beIN 1
  • Champions Cup: Harlequins v Racing 92, 11:55pm beIN 3

MONDAY 21 DECEMBER

  • LaLiga: Celta v Alaves, 12:00am CONNECT
  • Serie A: Sassuolo v Milan, 12:50am beIN 1
  • Serie A: Benevento v Genoa, 1:00am CONNECT
  • Serie A: Cagliari v Udinese, 1:00am CONNECT
  • Serie A: Inter v Spezia, 1:00am CONNECT
  • Scottish Cup: Celtic v Hearts, 1:10am beIN 2
  • EHF Women's EURO: 3rd Place Final, 1:30am CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Freiburg v Hertha, 1:30am CONNECT
  • Champions Cup: Toulouse v Exeter, 2:10am beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Granada v Real Betis, 2:15am CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Lorient v Rennes, 3:00am CONNECT
  • Serie A: Atalanta v Roma, 3:50am beIN 1
  • EHF Women's EURO: Final, 4:00am CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Wolfsburg v Stuttgart, 4:00am CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Cadiz v Getafe, 4:25am beIN 2
  • Champions Cup: Connacht v Bristol, 4:25am beIN 3
  • Serie A: Lazio v Napoli, 6:35am beIN 1
  • LaLiga: Eibar v Real Madrid, 6:55am beIN 2
  • Ligue 1: Lille v PSG, 6:55am beIN 3

 ​​


>