Watch live this week on beIN SPORTS
Ange Postecoglou attempts to win his first silverware as Celtic manager, but there's another Aussie keen to spoil the party!
Subscribe to beIN SPORTS | 2 week free trial
Good news! Additional matches are available via beIN CONNECT | 2-week free trial
The non-stop sport continues* on beIN SPORTS with:
- Serie A
- LaLiga
- Coupe de France
- Scottish League Cup
- Bundesliga
- Champions Cup Rugby
- Lanka Premier League
- EFL Championship
- SPFL
- Turkish Super Lig
*Fixtures subject to change, please refer to our EPG for the most up-to-date TV schedule information and keep track of which additional matches are available on Xtra via CONNECT here.
**All times listed in AEDT
Saturday 18 December
- Lanka Premier League: Colombo v Kandy, 1am beIN 1
- Super Lig: Giresunspor v Altay, 4am beIN 3
- Serie A: Lazio v Genoa, 4.30am beIN 2
- Bundesliga: Bayern Munich v Wolfsburg, 6.30am beIN 1
- Serie A: Salernitana v Inter Milan, 6.45am beIN 2
- EFL Championship: Barnsley v West Brom, 6.45am beIN 3
- Champions Cup: Ulster v Northampton, 7am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- LaLiga: Celta Vigo v Espanyol, 7am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Coupe de France: Paris FC v Lyon, 7am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- EFL Championship: Middlesbrough v Bournemouth, 11.30pm beIN 2
Sunday 19 December
- Champions Cup Rugby: Harlequins v Cardiff, 12am beIN 3
- Super Lig: Trabzonspor v Hatayaspor, 12am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Champions Cup Rugby: Bath v La Rochelle, 12am beIN 3
- LaLiga: Rayo Vallecano v Alaves, 12am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Serie A: Atalanta v Roma, 1am beIN 1
- Bundesliga: RB Leipzig v Arminia Bielefeld, 1.30am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: Eintracht v Mainz, 1.30am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: Hoffenheim v Monchengladbach, 1.30am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: VFL Bochum v FC Union, 1.30am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: Greuther Furth v Augsburg, 1.30am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- EFL Championship: Nottingham Forest v Hull, 2am beIN 3
- LaLiga: Real Sociedad v Villarreal, 2.15am beIN SPORTS 2
- Champions Cup Rugby: Sale v Clermont, 2.15am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Super Lig: Galatasaray v Basaksehir, 3am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Serie A: Bologna v Juventus, 4am beIN 1
- LaLiga: Barcelona v Elche, 4.30am beIN 2
- Bundesliga: Hertha BSC v Borussia Dortmund, 4.30am beIN 3
- Champions Cup Rugby: Racing 92 v Ospreys, 4.30am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Champions Cup Rugby: Glasgow v Exeter, 4.30am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Coupe de France: Lille v Auxerre, 4.30am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Serie A: Cagliari v Udinese, 6.45am beIN 1
- LaLiga: Sevilla v Atletico Madrid, 7am beIN 2
- LaLiga: Athletic Club v Sevilla, 7am beIN 2
- Champions Cup rugby: Munster v Castres, 7am beIN 3
- Coupe de France: Rennes v Lorient, 7am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Arsenal TV: (Premier League) Leeds v Arsenal, 8pm beIN
- Serie A: Fiorentina v Sassuolo, 10.30pm beIN 1
- Ligue 1: Lille v Lyon, 11pm beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Coupe de France: ES Cannet v Marseille, 11.45pm beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Coupe de France: Red Star v Monaco, 11.45pm beIN SPORTS CONNECT
Monday 20 december
- LaLiga: Granada v Mallorca, 12am beIN 2
- Champions Cup Rugby: Leicester v Connacht, 12am beIN 3
- Champions Cup Rugby: Scarlets v Bordeaux, 12am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Serie A: Spezia v Empoli, 1am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Serie A: Sampdoria v Venezia, 1am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: Freiburg v Bayer Leverkusen, 1.30am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Premier Sports Cup: Hibernian v Celtic 2am beIN 1
- LaLiga: Athletic Club v Real Betis, 2.15am beIN 2
- Champions Cup Rugby: Toulouse v Wasps, 2.15am beIN 3
- Super Lig: Fenerbahce v Besiktas, 3am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: FC Koln v Stuttgart, 3.30am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Serie A: Torino v Verona, 4am beIN 1
- LaLiga: Getafe v Osasuna, 4.30am beIN 2
- Champions Cup Rugby: Stade Francais v Bristol, 4.30am beIN 3
- Serie A: AC Milan v Napoli, 6.45am beIN 3
- LaLiga: Real Madrid v Cadiz, 7am beIN 2
- Coupe de France: SC Feignies v PSG, 7.10am beIN 1
- Chelsea TV: (Premier League) Wolves v Chelsea, 11am beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- LFC TV: (Premier League) Tottenham v Liverpool, 4pm beIN 3
- Lanka Premier League: Elimination final teams TBC, 8.30pm beIN 1
Tuesday 21 december
- Lanka Premier League: qualifying final teams TBC, 1am beIN 1
- EFL Championship: Fulham v Sheffield United, 6.45am beIN 1
- LaLiga: Levante v Valencia, 7am beIN 2