Getty Images

Watch live this week: the best of tennis, football and European rugby!

The race heats up in South America for a spot in the FIFA World Cup with the final round of qualifiers, plus domestic football returns LIVE on beIN SPORTS this week.

Subscribe to beIN SPORTS to access the world's biggest names in the best leagues

 

Good news! Additional matches are available via beIN CONNECT

 

The non-stop sport continues* on beIN SPORTS and beIN SPORTS CONNECT with CONMEBOL FIFA World Cup qualifiers, as well as:

  • The biggest leagues in European football
  • MLS
  • Challenge Cup and Champions Cup rugby

*Fixtures subject to change, please refer to our EPG for the most up-to-date TV schedule information and keep track of which additional matches are available on Xtra via CONNECT here

Monday 9 October

  • Ferrari Challenge, Round 6 Imola, 12.25am AEDT beIN 1
  • League One: Gillingham v Portsmouth, 12.30am, beIN 2
  • CAF FIFA World Cup Qualifier: Egypt v Congo, 4am, beIN 1

Wednesday 11 October

  • CONMEBOL FIFA World Cup Qualifier: Ecuador v Argentina, 10.30am AEDT, beIN 1
  • CONMEBOL FIFA World Cup Qualifier: Brazil v Chile, 10.30am AEDT, beIN 2
  • CONMEBOL FIFA World Cup Qualifier: Peru v Colombia, 10.30am AEDT, beIN 3

Thursday 12 October

  • MLS: Houston v Sporting KC, 11.10am AEDT, beIN 3
  • Brasileiro: Atletico MG v Sao Paulo, 11.45am AEDT, beIN 3
  • Tennis: WTA Hong Kong Day 1, 6pm AEDT, beIN 3

Friday 13 October

  • Rugby Challenge Cup: Pau v Gloucester, 5.45am AEDT, beIN 3
  • Brasileiro: Flamengo v Fluminense 7am AEDT, beIN 1
  • Brasileiro: Palmeiras v Bahia 11am AEDT, beIN 1
  • Tennis: WTA Hong Kong Day 2, 5pm AEDT, beIN 3

Saturday 14 October‚Äč

  • Turkish Super Lig: Genclerbirligi v Besiktas, 4am AEDT, beIN 1
  • Bundesliga: Stuttgart v Cologne, 5.30am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Rugby Champions Cup: Ulster v Wasps, 5.45am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Lyon v Monaco, 5.45am AEDT, beIN 3
  • SPFL: St Johnstone v Rangers, 5.45am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • EFL: Birmingham v Cardiff, 5.45am AEDT, beIN 2
  • LaLiga: Espanyol v Levante, 6am AEDT beIN 1
  • Rugby Challenge Cup: Sale v Toulouse, 6am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Tennis: WTA Hong Kong Day 3, 5pm AEDT, beIN 3
  • FIA Formula 3 Championship: Round 10 - Hockenheim, 7.50pm AEDT, beIN 1
  • Porsche Cup: Round 8 - Hockenheim, 9.25pm AEDT, beIN 1
  • LaLiga: Athletic Bilbao v Sevilla, 10pm AEDT beIN 2
  • Rugby Champions Cup: Lenister v Montpellier, 11pm AEDT, beIN 3

Sunday 15 October

  • Bundesliga: Bayern Munich v Freiburg, 12.30am AEDT, beIN 1
  • Bundesliga: Hertha Berlin v Schalke, 12.30am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Hoffenheim v Augsburg, 12.30am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Mainz v Hamburg, 12.30am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Hannover v Frankfurt, 12.30am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • EFL: Leeds v Reading, 1am AEDT, beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Real Madrid v Getafe, 1.15am AEDT beIN 2
  • Ligue 1: Dijon v Paris Saint-Germain, 2am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Juventus v Lazio, 3am AEDT beIN 1
  • Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund v RB Leipzig, 3.30am AEDT beIN 3
  • Rugby Champions Cup: Harlequins v La Rochelle, 3.30am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Rugby Champions Cup: Bath v Benetton, 3.30am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Alaves v Real Sociedad, 3.30am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Turkish Super Lig: Konyaspor v Galatasaray, 3.30am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • EFL: Wolves v Aston Villa, 3.30am AEDT, beIN 2
  • Ligue 1: Guingamp v Rennes, 5am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Rugby Champions Cup: Exeter v Glasgow, 5.45am AEDT, beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Atletico Madrid v Barcelona, 5.45am AEDT beIN 2
  • Serie A: Roma v Napoli, 5.45am AEDT beIN 1
  • Brasileiro: Vasco da Gama v Botafogo 9am AEDT, beIN 3
  • Porsche Cup: Round 8 - Hockenheim, 6.55pm AEDT, beIN 1
  • Tennis: WTA Hong Kong Day 4, 7.30pm AEDT, beIN 3
  • FIA Formula 3 Championship: Round 10 - Hockenheim, 7.55pm AEDT, beIN 1
  • LaLiga: Eibar v Deportivo, 9pm AEDT beIN 2
  • Serie A: Fiorentina v Udinese, 9.30pm AEDT beIN 1
  • Rugby Champions Cup: Castres v Munster, 11pm AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • EFL: Derby v Nottingham Forest, 11.15pm AEDT, beIN 2

Monday 16 October

  • Ligue 1: Bordeaux v Nantes, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Sampdoria v Atalanta, 12am AEDT beIN 1
  • Serie A: Bologna v SPAL, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Cagliari v Genoa, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Crotone v Torino, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Serie A: Sassuolo v Chievo, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Motorsport: DTM Round 9 - Hockenheim: Gillingham v Portsmouth, 12.05am, beIN 3
  • Bundesliga: Leverkusen v Wolfsburg, 12.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Rugby Champions Cup: Toulon v Scarlets, 1.15am AEDT, beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Girona v Villarreal, 1.15am AEDT, beIN 2
  • Ligue 1: Montpellier v Nice, 2am AEDT, beIN 1
  • Bundesliga: Weder Bremen v Borussia Monchengladbach, 3am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Rugby Champions Cup: Northampton v Sacarens, 3.30am AEDT, beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Malaga v Leganes, 3.30am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Turkish Super Lig: Fenerbahce v Malatyaspor, 3.30am AEDT, beIN 2
  • LaLiga: Real Betis v Valencia, 5.45am AEDT, beIN 2
  • Serie A: Inter Milan v AC Milan, 5.45am AEDT, beIN 1
  • Ligue 1: Strasbourg v Marseille, 6am AEDT, beIN 3
  • Brasileiro: Bahia v Corinthians, 8am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Argentine SuperLiga: River Plate v Tucuman, 8.05am AEDT, beIN 3
  • MLS: New England v NYCFC, 8.20am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: New York Red Bulls v Atlanta, 8.20am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Toronto v Montreal, 8.20am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Orlando v Columbus, 8.20am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Chicago v Philadelphia, 8.20am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • Argentine SuperLiga: Patronato v BOCA, 10.05am AEDT, beIN 3
  • MLS: Sporting KC v Houston, 10.40am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Colorado v Real Salt Lake, 10.40am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: La Galaxy v Minnesota, 10.40am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Vancouver v San Jose, 10.40am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Portland v DC United, 10.40am AEDT, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • MLS: Seattle v Dallas, 10.40am AEDT, beIN 1
  • Tennis: WTA Moscow Day 1, 9pm AEDT, beIN 3

Looks like you are using an ad-blocker

to continue to provide you with unmatchable content, disable the ad-blocker