Watch live this week: the best of tennis, football and European rugby!

Getty Images

The clash between Turkish rivals Fenerbahce and Galatasaray headlines another big week of action on beIN SPORTS, in which the final eight in the UCL and UEL will learn their fate.


Subscribe to beIN SPORTS to access the world's biggest names in the best leagues


Good news! Additional matches are available via beIN CONNECT


In addition to the Europe match-ups, Turkish rivals Fenerbahce and Galatasaray face off in what shapes as a Turkish Super Lig classic :

  • Six Nations rugby 
  • LaLiga
  • Ligue 1 
  • Serie A 
  • Turkish Super Lig
  • WTA Indian Wells
  • Bundesliga
  • EFL

*Fixtures subject to change, please refer to our EPG for the most up-to-date TV schedule information and keep track of which additional matches are available on Xtra via CONNECT here

Wednesday 14 March

  • WTA Indian Wells: Day 7, 5am, beIN CONNECT
  • UEFA Champions League: Manchester United v Sevilla, from 6am, beIN 1
  • UEFA Champions League: Roma v Shakhtar Donetsk, 6.40am, beIN 3
  • EFL Championship: Brentford v Cardiff, 6.40am, beIN 2 
  • WTA Indian Wells: Day 7, match 3, 8.40am, beIN 3
  • WTA Indian Wells: Day 7, match 4, 12pm, beIN 3
  • WTA Indian Wells: Day 7, match 5, 2.30pm, beIN 3

Thursday 15 March

  • Ligue 1: PSG v Angers, 2.55am, beIN 2
  • UEFA Champions League: Besiktas v Bayern Munich, 3.55am, beIN 1
  • UEFA Champions League: Barcelona v Chelsea, from 6am, beIN 1
  • WTA Indian Wells: quarter-final 1, 7am, beIN 3
  • WTA Indian Wells: quarter-final 2, 1pm, beIN 3

Friday 16 March

Watch every UEFA Europa League match LIVE on beIN SPORTS CONNECT

  • UEFA Europa League: Lokomotiv Moscow v Atletico Madrid, 2.55am, beIN 2
  • UEFA Europa League: Bilbao v Marseille, from 4.30am, beIN 1
  • UEFA Europa League: Dynamo Kiev v Lazio, 4.55am, beIN 3
  • UEFA Europa League: Zenit v RB Leipzig, 4.55am, beIN 2
  • WTA Indian Wells: Day 9, 5am, beIN CONNECT
  • UEFA Europa League: Plzen v Sporting, 5am, beIN CONNECT
  • UEFA Europa League: Lyon v CSKA Moscow, 7am, beIN 3
  • UEFA Europa League: Red Bull Salzburg v Borussia Dortmund, 7am, beIN 2
  • UEFA Europa League: Arsenal v AC Milan, 7am, beIN 1
  • WTA Indian Wells: quarter-final 4, 11am, beIN 3
  • UEFA Champions League QF draw, 10pm, beIN 2
  • UEFA Europa league QF draw, 11pm, beIN 2

Saturday 17 March

  • Turkish Super Lig: Kasimpasa v Antalyaspor, 3.55am, beIN 2
  • Bundesliga: Freiburg v Stuttgart, 6.20am, beIN 1
  • Guinness Pro14: Edinburgh v Munster, 6.35am, beIN CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Monaco v Lille, 6.40am, beIN 2
  • SPFL: St. Johnstone v Hibernian, 6.45am, beIN CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Levante v Eibar, 6.55am, beIN 3
  • WTA Indian Wells: semi-final 1, 1pm, beIN 3
  • WTA Indian Wells: semi-final 2, 3pm, beIN 3
  • EFL Championship: Fulham v QPR, 11.25pm, beIN 2
  • Six Nations Rugby: Italy v Scotland, 11.30pm, beIN 3
  •  LaLiga: Deportivo La Coruna v Las Palmas, 11.55pm, beIN 1

Sunday 18 March

  • Bundesliga: Monchengladbach v Hoffenheim, 1.30am, beIN CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Frankfurt v Mainz, 1.30am, beIN CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Augsburg v Bremen, 1.30am, beIN CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Hamburg v Hertha Berlin, 1.30am, beIN CONNECT
  • Six Nations Rugby: England v Ireland, 1.45am, beIN 3
  • EFL Championship: Wolves v Burton Albion, 1.55am, beIN 2
  • LaLiga: Valencia v Alaves, 2.15am, beIN CONNECT
  • Turkish Super Lig: Fenerbahce v Galatasaray, 2.55am, beIN 1
  • Ligue 1: Bordeaux v Rennes, 3am, beIN CONNECT
  • Six Nations Rugby: Wales v France, 4am, beIN 3
  • Serie A: Udinese v Sassuolo, 4am, beIN CONNECT
  • EFL Championship: Bolton v Aston Villa, 4.25am, beIN 2
  • LaLiga: Real Sociedad v Getafe, 4.30am, beIN CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: Wolfsburg v Schalke, 4.30am, beIN CONNECT
  • MLS: DC United v Houston, 4.38am, beIN CONNECT
  • MLS: Philadelphia v Columbus Crew, 5.08am, beIN CONNECT
  • MLS: Minnesota v Chicago, 5.08am, beIN CONNECT
  • MLS: Montreal v Toronto, 6.08am, beIN CONNECT
  • Serie A: SPAL v Juventus, 6.40am, beIN 1
  • LaLiga: Real Betis v Espanyol, 6.40am, beIN 2
  • MLS: New York City v Orlando, 6.55am, beIN CONNECT
  • MLS: Atlanta v Vancouver, 10.41am, beIN CONNECT
  • MLS: Sporting KC v San Jose, 11.38am, beIN CONNECT
  • MLS: Real Salt Lake v NY Red Bulls, 12.05pm, beIN 1
  • LaLiga: Leganes v Sevilla, 10pm, beIN CONNECT
  • Serie A: Sampdoria v Inter Milan, 10.25pm, beIN 1
  • Ligue 1: Nice v PSG, 10.55pm, beIN 3
  • EFL Championship: Derby v Cardiff, 10.55pm, beIN 2 
  • Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund v Hannover, 11.30pm, beIN CONNECT

Monday 19 March

  • Turkish Super Lig: Trabzonspor v Malatyaspor, 12am, beIN CONNECT
  • Serie A: AC Milan v Chievo, 12.55am, beIN 3
  • Ligue 1: Metz v Nantes, 1am, beIN CONNECT
  • Serie A: Crotone v Roma, 1am, beIN CONNECT
  • Serie A: Verona v Atalanta, 1am, beIN CONNECT
  • Serie A: Torino v Fiorentina, 1am, beIN CONNECT
  • Serie A: Benevento v Cagliari, 1am, beIN CONNECT
  • SPFL: Motherwell v Celtic, 1.10am, beIN 1
  • Bundesliga: Cologne v Bayer Leverkusen, 1.30am, beIN CONNECT
  • LaLiga: Barcelona v Bilbao, 2.10am, beIN 2
  • Turkish Super Lig: Basaksehir v Besiktas, 2.55am, beIN 3
  • Ligue 1: St Etienne v Guingamp, 3am, beIN CONNECT
  • Bundesliga: RB Leipzig v Bayern Munich, 3.50am, beIN 1
  • LaLiga: Villarreal v Atletico Madrid, 4.25am, beIN 2
  • LaLiga: Celta Vigo v Malaga, 4.30am, beIN CONNECT
  • WTA Indian Wells, Final, 5am, beIN 3
  • LaLiga: Real Madrid v Girona, from 6am, beIN 1
  • Serie A: Lazio v Bologna, 6.45am, beIN CONNECT
  • Serie A: Napoli v Genoa, 6.45am, beIN CONNECT
  • Ligue 1: Marseille v Lyon, 6.55am, beIN 2
  • MLS: Dallas v Seattle, 8am, beIN 3
  • Argentine SuperLiga: River Plate v Belgrano, 9.55am, beIN 1