Watch live this week: the best of tennis, football and European rugby!
Find out who will square off in the UEFA Champions League round of 16, plus watch the business end of the Handball World Cup and domestic football across Europe LIVE on beIN SPORTS this week.
Subscribe to beIN SPORTS to access the world's biggest names in the best leagues
Good news! Additional matches are available via beIN CONNECT
The non-stop sport continues* on beIN SPORTS and beIN SPORTS CONNECT with the UEFA Champions League and UEFA Europa League draws, as well as:
- Handball World Cup
- Serie A
- Bundesliga
- Ligue 1
- Turkish Super Lig
- Champions Cup Rugby
- EFL Championship
*Fixtures subject to change, please refer to our EPG for the most up-to-date TV schedule information and keep track of which additional matches are available on Xtra via CONNECT here.
Monday 11 December
- Rugby Champions Cup: Harlequins v Ulster, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Rugby Champions Cup: La Rochelle v Wasps, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: TBC v TBC, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: TBC v TBC, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Ligue 1: Amiens v Lyon, 1am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Serie A: Napoli v Fiorentina, 1am AEDT beIN 1
- Serie A: SPAL v Verona, 1am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Serie A: Udinese v Benevento, 1am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: Hannover v Hoffenheim, 1.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Rugby Champions Cup: Sacarens v Clermont, 2.15am AEDT beIN 3
- LaLiga: Real Betis v Atletico Madrid, 2.15am, AEDT beIN 2
- Ligue 1: Nantes v Nice, 3am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: TBC v TBC, 3.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: TBC v TBC, 3.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Turkish Super Lig: Kayserispor v Besiktas, 3.30am, AEDT beIN 1
- Bundesliga: Augsburg v Hertha Berlin, 4am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Serie A: Sassuolo v Crotone, 4am, AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Rugby Champions Cup: Exeter v Leinster, 4.30am AEDT beIN 3
- LaLiga: Levante v Athletic Bilbao, 4.30am, AEDT beIN 2
- Handball World Cup: TBC v TBC, 6.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: TBC v TBC, 6.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- LaLiga: Villarreal v Barcelona, 4.30am, AEDT beIN 1
- Serie A: AC Milan v Bologna, 6.45am, AEDT beIN 3
- Ligue 1: Marseille v St Etienne, 7am AEDT beIN 2
- Argentine SuperLiga: Estudiantes v BOCA, 11.30am AEDT, beIN 3
- Handball World Cup: TBC v TBC, 9.30pm AEDT beIN 3
- Handball World Cup: TBC v TBC, 9.30pm AEDT beIN 1
- UEFA Champions League: Round of 16 draw 10pm AEDT beIN 2
- UEFA Europa League: Round of 32 draw 11pm AEDT beIN 2
Tuesday 12 December
- Handball World Cup: TBC v TBC, 12am AEDT beIN 1
- Handball World Cup: TBC v TBC, 12am AEDT beIN 3
- Handball World Cup: Round of 16, 3.30am AEDT beIN 1
- Handball World Cup: Round of 16, 3.30am AEDT beIN 3
- Turkish Super Lig: Konyaspor v Karabukspor, 4am, AEDT beIN 2
- Serie A: Genoa v Atalanta, 5am, AEDT beIN 1
- Handball World Cup: Round of 16, 6.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: Round of 16, 6.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- EFL: Reading v Cardiff, 7am AEDT beIN 2
- LaLiga: Espanyol v Girona, 7am AEDT, beIN 3
- Serie A: Lazio v Torino, 7am, AEDT beIN 1
Wednesday 13 December
- Handball World Cup: Quarter-final, 3.30am AEDT beIN 3
- Bundesliga: Wolfsburg v RB Leipzig, 4.30am AEDT beIN 1
- Bundesliga: Mainz v Borussia Dortmund, 6.30am AEDT beIN 1
- Bundesliga: Hamburg v Frankfurt, 6.30am AEDT beIN 3
- Bundesliga: Freiburg v Monchengladbach, 6.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: Quarter-final, 6.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Coupe de la Ligue: Monaco v Caen, 7.05am AEDT beIN 2
Thursday 14 December
- Handball World Cup: Quarter-final, 3.30am AEDT beIN 3
- Bundesliga: Hoffenheim v Stuttgart, 4.30am AEDT beIN 1
- Coupe de la Ligue: Rennes v Marseille, 4.45am AEDT beIN 2
- Bundesliga: Bayern Munich v Cologne, 6.30am AEDT beIN 1
- Bundesliga: Hertha Berlin v Hannover, 6.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: Schalke v Augsburg, 6.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen v Werder Bremen, 6.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: Quarter-final, 6.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- SPFL: Hibernian v Rangers, 6.45am AEDT beIN 3
- Coupe de la Ligue: Strasbourg v PSG, 7.05am AEDT beIN 2
Friday 15 December
- Rugby Challenge Cup: Pau v Agen, 6.45am AEDT beIN 3
Saturday 16 December
- Handball World Cup: Semi-final, 3.30am AEDT beIN 3
- Bundesliga: Monchengladbach v Hamburg, 6.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: Semi-final, 3.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Rugby Champions Cup: Ulster v Harlequins, 6.45am AEDT beIN 3
- EFL: Sheffield Wednesday v Wolverhampton, 6.45am, AEDT beIN 2
- Ligue 1: Saint Etienne v Monaco, 6.45am, AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- LaLiga: Sevilla v Levante, 7am, AEDT beIN 1
- SPFL: Aberdeen v Hibernian, 11.30pm AEDT beIN 1
Sunday 17 December
- Rugby Champions Cup: Montpellier v Glasgow, 12am AEDT beIN 3
- Rugby Champions Cup: Benetton v Scarlets, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Serie A: Inter Milan v Udinese, 1am, AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: Stuttgart v Bayern Munich, 1.30am AEDT beIN 1
- Bundesliga: Frankfurt v Schalke, 1.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: Augsburg v Freiburg, 1.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: Cologne v Wolfsburg, 1.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: Werder Bremen v Mainz, 1.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- EFL: Sunderland v Fulham, 2am, AEDT beIN 2
- Rugby Champions Cup: Leinster v Exeter, 2.15am AEDT beIN 3
- LaLiga: Athletic Bilbao v Real Sociedad, 2.15am, AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Ligue 1: Rennes v PSG, 3am, AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Turkish Super Lig: Trabzonspor v Buraspor, 3.30am, AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Serie A: Torino v Napoli, 4am, AEDT beIN 1
- Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund v Hoffenheim, 4.30am AEDT beIN 3
- EFL: Cardiff v Hull City, 4.30am, AEDT beIN 2
- LaLiga: Eibar v Valencia, 4.30am, AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Ligue 1: Caen v Guingamp, 6am, AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Rugby Champions Cup: Bath v Toulon, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- LaLiga: Atletico Madrid v Alaves, 6.45am, AEDT beIN 2
- Serie A: Roma v Cagliari, 6.45am, AEDT beIN 3
- LaLiga: Girona v Getafe, 10pm, AEDT beIN 2
- Serie A: Verona v AC Milan, 10.30pm, AEDT beIN 1
- SPFL: Hearts v Celtic, 11.30pm AEDT beIN 3
Monday 18 December
- Rugby Champions Cup: Wasps v La Rochelle, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Rugby Champions Cup: Ospreys v Northampton , 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: Third place play-off, 12.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Turkish Super Lig: Malatyaspor v Galatasaray, 12.30am, AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Ligue 1: Nantes v Angers, 1am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Serie A: Bologna v Juventus, 1am AEDT beIN 1
- Serie A: Crotone v Verona, 1am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Serie A: Fiorentina v Genoa, 1am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Serie A: Sampdoria v Sassuolo, 1am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: Hannover v Bayer Leverkusen, 1.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- LaLiga: Celta Vigo v Villarreal, 2.15am, AEDT beIN 2
- Ligue 1: Nice v Bordeaux, 3am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Rugby Champions Cup: Clermont v Saracens, 3.15am AEDT beIN 3
- Handball World Cup: Final, 3.30am AEDT beIN 1
- Turkish Super Lig: Besiktas v Osmanlispor, 3.30am, AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: RB Leipzig v Hertha Berlin, 4am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Serie A: Benevento v SPAL, 4am, AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Rugby Champions Cup: Leicester v Munster, 4.30am AEDT beIN 3
- LaLiga: Las Palmas v Espanyol, 4.30am, AEDT beIN 2
- LaLiga: Barcelona v Deportivo, 6.45am, AEDT beIN 1
- Serie A: Atalanta v Lazio, 6.45am, AEDT beIN 3
- Ligue 1: Lyon v Marseille, 7am AEDT beIN 2