Watch live this week: the best of tennis, football and European rugby!
Tensions are high as we reach the final matchday of the UEFA Champions League and Europa League group stage, plus catch the Handball World Cup and Champions Cup Rugby LIVE on beIN SPORTS this week.
Subscribe to beIN SPORTS to access the world's biggest names in the best leagues
Good news! Additional matches are available via beIN CONNECT
The non-stop sport continues* on beIN SPORTS and beIN SPORTS CONNECT with the UEFA Champions League, as well as:
- Handball World Cup
- Serie A
- Bundesliga
- Ligue 1
- UEFA Europa League
- Turkish Super Lig
- Champions Cup Rugby
- EFL Championship
*Fixtures subject to change, please refer to our EPG for the most up-to-date TV schedule information and keep track of which additional matches are available on Xtra via CONNECT here.
Monday 4 December
- Handball World Cup: Tunisia v Brazil, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: Poland v Czech Republic, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: Slovenia v Romania, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: Cameroon v Serbia, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Turkish Super Lig: Basaksehir v Osmanlispor, 12.30am, AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Ligue 1: Saint Etienne v Nantes, 1am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Serie A: Inter Milan v Chievo, 1am AEDT beIN 1
- Serie A: Bologna v Cagliari, 1am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Serie A: Fiorentina v Sassuolo, 1am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: Hertha Berlin v Frankfurt, 1.30am AEDT beIN 3
- LaLiga: Getafe v Valencia, 2.15am, AEDT beIN 2
- Ligue 1: Caen v Lyon, 3am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Turkish Super Lig: Fenerbahce v Kasimpasa, 3.30am, AEDT beIN 1
- Handball World Cup: Montenegro v Russia, 3.45am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: Wolfsburg v Monchengladbach, 4am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: Angola v France, 4am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: Hungary v Sweden, 4am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: China v Netherlands, 4am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- LaLiga: Eibar v Espanyol, 4.30am, AEDT beIN 2
- Handball World Cup: Germany v South Korea, 6.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: Japan v Denmark, 6.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: Argentina v Norway, 6.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: Paraguay v Spain, 6.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- LaLiga: Las Palmas v Real Betis, 6.45am AEDT, beIN 2
- Serie A: Sampdoria v Lazio, 6.45am, AEDT beIN 1
- Ligue 1: Montpellier v Marseille, 7am, AEDT beIN 3
- Argentine SuperLiga: BOCA v Arsenal, 9.15am AEDT, beIN 3
- Extreme Sailing Series: Los Cabos, 9.30am AEDT beIN 1
- Argentine SuperLiga: Gimnasia v River, 11.30am AEDT, beIN 3
Tuesday 5 December
- Turkish Super Lig: Trabzonspor v Antalyaspor, 4am, AEDT beIN 2
- Serie A: Crotone v Udinese, 5am, AEDT beIN 1
- EFL: Birmingham v Wolves, 6.45am AEDT beIN 2
- LaLiga: Girona v Alaves, 7am AEDT, beIN 3
- Serie A: Verona v Genoa, 7am, AEDT beIN 1
- Handball World Cup: South Korea v China, 10pm AEDT beIN 1
- Handball World Cup: Montenegro v Japan, 10pm AEDT beIN 3
Wednesday 6 December
- Handball World Cup: Hungary v Argentina, 12am AEDT beIN 1
- Handball World Cup: Slovenia v Angola, 12am AEDT beIN 3
- Handball World Cup: Netherlands v Cameroon, 1.30am AEDT beIN 3
- Handball World Cup: Russia v Brazil, 3.45am AEDT beIN 3
- Handball World Cup: Germany v Serbia, 4am AEDT beIN 1
- Handball World Cup: Sweden v Czech Republic, 4am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: France v Paraguay, 4am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: Romania v Spain, 6.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: Denmark v Tunisia, 6.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: Norway v Poland, 6.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- UEFA Champions League: Manchester United v CSKA Moscow, 6.45am AEDT beIN 1
- UEFA Champions League: Barcelona v Sporting CP, 6.45am AEDT beIN 2
- UEFA Champions League: Chelsea v Atletico Madrid, 6.45am AEDT beIN 3
- UEFA Champions League: Benfica v FC Basel, 6.45am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- UEFA Champions League: Bayern Munich v PSG, 6.45am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- UEFA Champions League: Celtic v Anderlecht, 6.45am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- UEFA Champions League: Roma v Qarabag, 6.45am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- UEFA Champions League: Olympiacos v Juventus, 6.45am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: Cameroon v South Korea, 10pm AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
Thursday 7 December
- Handball World Cup: Russia v Japan, 12am AEDT beIN 3
- Handball World Cup: Serbia v Netherlands, 1.30am AEDT beIN 1
- Handball World Cup: Tunisia v Montenegro, 3.45am AEDT beIN 1
- Handball World Cup: Germany v China, 4am AEDT beIN 3
- Handball World Cup: Brazil v Denmark, 6.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- UEFA Champions League: Liverpool v Spartak, 6.45am AEDT beIN 1
- UEFA Champions League: Real Madrid v Borussia Dortmund, 6.45am AEDT beIN 2
- UEFA Champions League: Shakhtar v Manchester City, 6.45am AEDT beIN 3
- UEFA Champions League: Maribor v Sevilla, 6.45am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- UEFA Champions League: Feyenoord v Napoli, 6.45am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- UEFA Champions League: RB Leipzig v Besiktas, 6.45am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- UEFA Champions League: Porto v Monaco, 6.45am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- UEFA Champions League: Tottenham v APOEL, 6.45am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
Friday 8 December
- Handball World Cup: Paraguay v Slovenia, 12am AEDT beIN 1
- Handball World Cup: Poland v Hungary, 12am AEDT beIN 3
- Handball World Cup: Romania v Angola, 4am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: Sweden v Argentina, 4am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- UEFA Europa League: Atalanta v Lyon, 5am AEDT beIN 1
- UEFA Europa League: Apollon v Everton, 5am AEDT beIN 2
- UEFA Europa League: Rijeka v AC Milan, 5am AEDT beIN 3
- Handball World Cup: Spain v France, 6.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: Czech Republic v Norway, 6.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Rugby Challenge Cup: Toulouse v Lyon, 6.45am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- UEFA Europa League: Arsenal v BATE, 7.05am AEDT beIN 1
- UEFA Europa League: Marseille v Salzburg, 7.05am AEDT beIN 2
- UEFA Europa League: Vitesse v Nice, 7.05am AEDT beIN 3
- Handball World Cup: Japan v Tunisia, 10pm AEDT beIN 3
Saturday 9 December
- Handball World Cup: Argentina v Poland, 12am AEDT beIN 1
- Handball World Cup: China v Cameroon, 12am AEDT beIN 3
- Handball World Cup: Angola v Paraguay, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: Brazil v Tunisia, 3.45am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: Germany v Netherlands, 4am AEDT beIN 1
- Turkish Super Lig: Bursaspor v Fenerbahce, 4am, AEDT beIN 2
- Handball World Cup: France v Romania, 4am AEDT beIN 3
- Handball World Cup: Czech Republic v Hungary, 4am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: Denmark v Russia, 6.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: Spain v Slovenia, 6.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: Serbia v South Korea, 6.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: Norway v Sweden, 6.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Rugby Champions Cup: Glasgow v Montpellier, 6.45am AEDT beIN 3
- EFL: Sheffield United v Bristol City, 6.45am, AEDT beIN 2
- Ligue 1: Bordeaux v Strasbourg, 6.45am, AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- SPFL: Dundee v Aberdeen, 6.45am, AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- LaLiga: Alaves v Las Palmas, 7am, AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- LaLiga: Getafe v Eibar, 11pm, AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
Sunday 10 December
- Rugby Champions Cup: Scarlets v Benetton, 12am AEDT beIN 3
- Bundesliga: RB Leipzig v Mainz, 1.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: Frankfurt v Bayern Munich, 1.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: Hamburg v Wolfsburg, 1.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: Dortmund v Weder Bremen, 1.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- EFL: QPR v Leeds, 2am, AEDT beIN 2
- LaLiga: Real Madrid v Sevilla, 2.15am, AEDT beIN 1
- Rugby Champions Cup: Toulon v Bath, 2.15am AEDT beIN 3
- Rugby Challenge Cup: Newcastle v Bordeaux, 2.15am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Ligue 1: PSG v Lille, 3am, AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Serie A: Cagliari v Sampdoria, 4am, AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: Monchengladbach v Schalke, 4.30am AEDT beIN 1
- EFL: Norwich v Sheffield Wednesday, 4.30am, AEDT beIN 2
- Rugby Champions Cup: Northampton v Ospreys, 4.30am AEDT beIN 3
- Rugby Champions Cup: Castres v Racing, 4.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- LaLiga: Deportivo v Leganes, 4.30am, AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Ligue 1: Monaco v Troyes, 6am, AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Serie A: Juventus v Inter Milan, 6.45am, AEDT beIN 1
- LaLiga: Valencia v Celta Vigo, 6.45am, AEDT beIN 2
- Rugby Champions Cup: Munster v Leicester, 6.45am AEDT beIN 3
- Argentine SuperLiga: River v Tucuman, 9.15am AEDT, beIN 3
- Argentine SuperLiga: Arsenal v Independiente, 11.30am AEDT, beIN 3
- Handball World Cup: TBC v TBC, 9.30pm AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: TBC v TBC, 9.30pm AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- LaLiga: Real Sociedad v Malaga, 10pm, AEDT beIN 2
- Serie A: Chievo v Roma, 10.30pm, AEDT beIN 1
- Bundesliga: Cologne v Freiburg, 11.30pm AEDT beIN 3
- SPFL: Hibernian v Celtic, 11.30pm AEDT beIN 3
Monday 11 December
- Rugby Champions Cup: Harlequins v Ulster, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Rugby Champions Cup: La Rochelle v Wasps, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: TBC v TBC, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: TBC v TBC, 12am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Ligue 1: Amiens v Lyon, 1am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Serie A: Napoli v Fiorentina, 1am AEDT beIN 1
- Serie A: SPAL v Verona, 1am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Serie A: Udinese v Benevento, 1am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Bundesliga: Hannover v Hoffenheim, 1.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Rugby Champions Cup: Sacarens v Clermont, 2.15am AEDT beIN 3
- LaLiga: Real Betis v Atletico Madrid, 2.15am, AEDT beIN 2
- Ligue 1: Nantes v Nice, 3am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: TBC v TBC, 3.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: TBC v TBC, 3.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Turkish Super Lig: Kayserispor v Besiktas, 3.30am, AEDT beIN 1
- Bundesliga: Augsburg v Hertha Berlin, 4am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Serie A: Sassuolo v Crotone, 4am, AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Rugby Champions Cup: Exeter v Leinster, 4.30am AEDT beIN 3
- LaLiga: Levante v Athletic Bilbao, 4.30am, AEDT beIN 2
- Handball World Cup: TBC v TBC, 6.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- Handball World Cup: TBC v TBC, 6.30am AEDT beIN SPORTS CONNECT
- LaLiga: Villarreal v Barcelona, 4.30am, AEDT beIN 1
- Serie A: AC Milan v Bologna, 6.45am, AEDT beIN 3
- Ligue 1: Marseille v St Etienne, 7am AEDT beIN 2
- Argentine SuperLiga: Estudiantes v BOCA, 11.30am AEDT, beIN 3
- Handball World Cup: TBC v TBC, 9.30pm AEDT beIN 3
- Handball World Cup: TBC v TBC, 9.30pm AEDT beIN 1
- UEFA Champions League: Round of 16 draw 10pm AEDT beIN 2
- UEFA Europa League: Round of 32 draw 11pm AEDT beIN 2